Tihenema (to densify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tihenen
I densify
tihened
you densify
tiheneb
he/she/it densifies
tiheneme
we densify
tihenete
you all densify
tihenevad
they densify
ei tihene
(do/does) not densify
tihenetakse
it is densified
ei tiheneta
it is not densified
Conditional mood
tiheneksin, tiheneks
I would densify
tiheneksid, tiheneks
you would densify
tiheneks
he/she/it would densify
tiheneksime, tiheneks
we would densify
tiheneksite, tiheneks
you all would densify
tiheneksid, tiheneks
they would densify
ei tiheneks
would not densify
tihenetaks
it would be densified
ei tihenetaks
it would not be densified
Imperative mood
-
tihene
densify
tihenegu
let him/her/it densify
tihenegem
let's densify
tihenege
densify
tihenegu
let them densify
-
tihenetagu
be densified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tihene
do not densify
ärgu tihenegu
let him/her/it not densify
ärgem tihenegem, ärme tiheneme
let him/her/it not densify
ärge tihenege
do not densify
ärgu tihenegu
let them not densify
-
ärgu tihenetagu
do not be densified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tihenema
densify
Infinitive -da
tiheneda
densify
Past active participle
tihenenud
densified
Past passive participle
tihenetud
been densified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tihenenud
I have densified
oled tihenenud
you have densified
on tihenenud
he/she/it has densified
oleme tihenenud
we have densified
olete tihenenud
you all have densified
on tihenenud
they have densified
ei ole tihenenud, pole tihenenud
(have/has) not densified
on tihenetud
it has been densified
ei ole tihenetud, pole tihenetud
it has not been densified
Past tense
tihenesin
I densified
tihenesid
you densified
tihenes
he/she/it densified
tihenesime
we densified
tihenesite
you all densified
tihenesid
they densified
ei tihenenud
did not densify
tiheneti
it was densified
ei tihenetud
it was not densified
Pluperfect past tense
olin tihenenud
I had densified
olid tihenenud
you had densified
oli tihenenud
he/she/it had densified
olime tihenenud
we had densified
olite tihenenud
you all had densified
oli tihenenud
they had densified
ei olnud tihenenud, polnud tihenenud
had not densified
oli tihenetud
it had been densified
ei olnud tihenetud, polnud tihenetud
it had not been densified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tihenenud; oleks tihenenud; tihenenuksin; tihenenuks
I would have densified
oleksid tihenenud; oleks tihenenud; tihenenuksid; tihenenuks
you would have densified
oleks tihenenud; tihenenuks
he/she/it would have densified
oleksime tihenenud; oleks tihenenud; tihenenuksime; tihenenuks
we would have densified
oleksite tihenenud; oleks tihenenud; tihenenuksite; tihenenuks
you all would have densified
oleksid tihenenud; oleks tihenenud; tihenenuksid; tihenenuks
they would have densified
ei oleks tihenenud; poleks tihenenud; ei tihenenuks
would not have densified
oleks tihenetud
it would have been densified
ei oleks tihenetud; poleks tihenetud
it would not have been densified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tihenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) densifies
ei tihenevat
(allegedly) does not densify
tihenetavat
(allegedly) it is densified
ei tihenetavat
(allegedly) it is not densified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tihenenud; tihenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has densified
ei olevat tihenenud; polevat tihenenud; ei tihenenuvat
(allegedly) has not densified
olevat tihenetud
(allegedly) it has been densified
ei olevat tihenetud; polevat tihenetud
(allegedly) it has not been densified
Jussive mood
tihenegu
so that he/she/it densify
ärgu tihenegu
so that he/she/it do not densify
tihenetagu
so that it be densified
ärgu tihenetagu
so that it not be densified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tihenenud
so that he/she/it have densified
ärgu olgu tihenenud
so that he/she/it do not have densified
olgu tihenetud
so that it have been densified
ärgu olgu tihenetud
so that it not have been densified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tihenedes
while densifying
tihenemas
while densifying
tihenemast
(due to/following/for) densifying
tihenemaks
for the purpose of densifying
tihenemata
without densify
tihenev
that can be densified
tihenetav
being densified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahenema
decrease in temperature
kahenema
divaricate
kohenema
do
lahenema
work out
lõhenema
cleave
lähenema
near
lühenema
shorten
mahenema
tone down
muhenema
soften
pahenema
decline
tahenema
harden
tigenema
do
tilknema
do
tilpnema
droop
tulenema
accrue from

Similar but longer

tihkenema
thicken

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'densify':

None found.
Learning languages?