Tilksuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tilksun
I do
tilksud
you do
tilksub
he/she/it does
tilksume
we do
tilksute
you all do
tilksuvad
they do
ei tilksu
(do/does) not do
tilksutakse
it is done
ei tilksuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tilksuksin, tilksuks
I would do
tilksuksid, tilksuks
you would do
tilksuks
he/she/it would do
tilksuksime, tilksuks
we would do
tilksuksite, tilksuks
you all would do
tilksuksid, tilksuks
they would do
ei tilksuks
would not do
tilksutaks
it would be done
ei tilksutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tilksu
do
tilksugu
let him/her/it do
tilksugem
let's do
tilksuge
do
tilksugu
let them do
-
tilksutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tilksu
do not do
ärgu tilksugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tilksugem, ärme tilksume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tilksuge
do not do
ärgu tilksugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tilksutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tilksuma
do
Infinitive -da
tilksuda
do
Past active participle
tilksunud
done
Past passive participle
tilksutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tilksunud
I have done
oled tilksunud
you have done
on tilksunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tilksunud
we have done
olete tilksunud
you all have done
on tilksunud
they have done
ei ole tilksunud, pole tilksunud
(have/has) not done
on tilksutud
it has been done
ei ole tilksutud, pole tilksutud
it has not been done
Past tense
tilksusin
I did
tilksusid
you did
tilksus
he/she/it did
tilksusime
we did
tilksusite
you all did
tilksusid
they did
ei tilksunud
did not do
tilksuti
it was done
ei tilksutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tilksunud
I had done
olid tilksunud
you had done
oli tilksunud
he/she/it had done
olime tilksunud
we had done
olite tilksunud
you all had done
oli tilksunud
they had done
ei olnud tilksunud, polnud tilksunud
had not done
oli tilksutud
it had been done
ei olnud tilksutud, polnud tilksutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tilksunud; oleks tilksunud; tilksunuksin; tilksunuks
I would have done
oleksid tilksunud; oleks tilksunud; tilksunuksid; tilksunuks
you would have done
oleks tilksunud; tilksunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tilksunud; oleks tilksunud; tilksunuksime; tilksunuks
we would have done
oleksite tilksunud; oleks tilksunud; tilksunuksite; tilksunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tilksunud; oleks tilksunud; tilksunuksid; tilksunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tilksunud; poleks tilksunud; ei tilksunuks
would not have done
oleks tilksutud
it would have been done
ei oleks tilksutud; poleks tilksutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tilksuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tilksuvat
(allegedly) does not do
tilksutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tilksutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tilksunud; tilksunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tilksunud; polevat tilksunud; ei tilksunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tilksutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tilksutud; polevat tilksutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tilksugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tilksugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tilksutagu
so that it be done
ärgu tilksutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tilksunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tilksunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tilksutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tilksutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tilksudes
while doing
tilksumas
while doing
tilksumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tilksumaks
for the purpose of doing
tilksumata
without do
tilksuv
that can be done
tilksutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kilksuma
do
kolksuma
crump
kõlksuma
jingle
mulksuma
guggle
solksuma
do
sulksuma
do
tilknema
do
tiltsuma
do
tiuksuma
do
vilksuma
flit
volksuma
do
vulksuma
glug

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tiksuma
tick
tilkuma
dribble
subsideerima
subsidize
süllabeerima
do
temmima
do
tihtima
caulk
tuksuma
pulsate
törtsuma
do
signeerima
autograph
tappima
splice

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?