Teadistama (to inform) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
teadistan
I inform
teadistad
you inform
teadistab
he/she/it informs
teadistame
we inform
teadistate
you all inform
teadistavad
they inform
ei teadista
(do/does) not inform
teadistatakse
it is informed
ei teadistata
it is not informed
Conditional mood
teadistaksin, teadistaks
I would inform
teadistaksid, teadistaks
you would inform
teadistaks
he/she/it would inform
teadistaksime, teadistaks
we would inform
teadistaksite, teadistaks
you all would inform
teadistaksid, teadistaks
they would inform
ei teadistaks
would not inform
teadistataks
it would be informed
ei teadistataks
it would not be informed
Imperative mood
-
teadista
inform
teadistagu
let him/her/it inform
teadistagem
let's inform
teadistage
inform
teadistagu
let them inform
-
teadistatagu
be informed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära teadista
do not inform
ärgu teadistagu
let him/her/it not inform
ärgem teadistagem, ärme teadistame
let him/her/it not inform
ärge teadistage
do not inform
ärgu teadistagu
let them not inform
-
ärgu teadistatagu
do not be informed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
teadistama
inform
Infinitive -da
teadistada
inform
Past active participle
teadistanud
informed
Past passive participle
teadistatud
been informed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen teadistanud
I have informed
oled teadistanud
you have informed
on teadistanud
he/she/it has informed
oleme teadistanud
we have informed
olete teadistanud
you all have informed
on teadistanud
they have informed
ei ole teadistanud, pole teadistanud
(have/has) not informed
on teadistatud
it has been informed
ei ole teadistatud, pole teadistatud
it has not been informed
Past tense
teadistasin
I informed
teadistasid
you informed
teadistas
he/she/it informed
teadistasime
we informed
teadistasite
you all informed
teadistasid
they informed
ei teadistanud
did not inform
teadistati
it was informed
ei teadistatud
it was not informed
Pluperfect past tense
olin teadistanud
I had informed
olid teadistanud
you had informed
oli teadistanud
he/she/it had informed
olime teadistanud
we had informed
olite teadistanud
you all had informed
oli teadistanud
they had informed
ei olnud teadistanud, polnud teadistanud
had not informed
oli teadistatud
it had been informed
ei olnud teadistatud, polnud teadistatud
it had not been informed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin teadistanud; oleks teadistanud; teadistanuksin; teadistanuks
I would have informed
oleksid teadistanud; oleks teadistanud; teadistanuksid; teadistanuks
you would have informed
oleks teadistanud; teadistanuks
he/she/it would have informed
oleksime teadistanud; oleks teadistanud; teadistanuksime; teadistanuks
we would have informed
oleksite teadistanud; oleks teadistanud; teadistanuksite; teadistanuks
you all would have informed
oleksid teadistanud; oleks teadistanud; teadistanuksid; teadistanuks
they would have informed
ei oleks teadistanud; poleks teadistanud; ei teadistanuks
would not have informed
oleks teadistatud
it would have been informed
ei oleks teadistatud; poleks teadistatud
it would not have been informed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
teadistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) informs
ei teadistavat
(allegedly) does not inform
teadistatavat
(allegedly) it is informed
ei teadistatavat
(allegedly) it is not informed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat teadistanud; teadistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has informed
ei olevat teadistanud; polevat teadistanud; ei teadistanuvat
(allegedly) has not informed
olevat teadistatud
(allegedly) it has been informed
ei olevat teadistatud; polevat teadistatud
(allegedly) it has not been informed
Jussive mood
teadistagu
so that he/she/it inform
ärgu teadistagu
so that he/she/it do not inform
teadistatagu
so that it be informed
ärgu teadistatagu
so that it not be informed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu teadistanud
so that he/she/it have informed
ärgu olgu teadistanud
so that he/she/it do not have informed
olgu teadistatud
so that it have been informed
ärgu olgu teadistatud
so that it not have been informed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
teadistades
while informing
teadistamas
while informing
teadistamast
(due to/following/for) informing
teadistamaks
for the purpose of informing
teadistamata
without inform
teadistav
that can be informed
teadistatav
being informed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pladistama
dabble
seadistama
adjust
teadustama
announce
tervistama
heal

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'inform':

None found.
Learning languages?