Pladistama (to dabble) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pladistan
I dabble
pladistad
you dabble
pladistab
he/she/it dabbles
pladistame
we dabble
pladistate
you all dabble
pladistavad
they dabble
ei pladista
(do/does) not dabble
pladistatakse
it is dabbled
ei pladistata
it is not dabbled
Conditional mood
pladistaksin, pladistaks
I would dabble
pladistaksid, pladistaks
you would dabble
pladistaks
he/she/it would dabble
pladistaksime, pladistaks
we would dabble
pladistaksite, pladistaks
you all would dabble
pladistaksid, pladistaks
they would dabble
ei pladistaks
would not dabble
pladistataks
it would be dabbled
ei pladistataks
it would not be dabbled
Imperative mood
-
pladista
dabble
pladistagu
let him/her/it dabble
pladistagem
let's dabble
pladistage
dabble
pladistagu
let them dabble
-
pladistatagu
be dabbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pladista
do not dabble
ärgu pladistagu
let him/her/it not dabble
ärgem pladistagem, ärme pladistame
let him/her/it not dabble
ärge pladistage
do not dabble
ärgu pladistagu
let them not dabble
-
ärgu pladistatagu
do not be dabbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pladistama
dabble
Infinitive -da
pladistada
dabble
Past active participle
pladistanud
dabbled
Past passive participle
pladistatud
been dabbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pladistanud
I have dabbled
oled pladistanud
you have dabbled
on pladistanud
he/she/it has dabbled
oleme pladistanud
we have dabbled
olete pladistanud
you all have dabbled
on pladistanud
they have dabbled
ei ole pladistanud, pole pladistanud
(have/has) not dabbled
on pladistatud
it has been dabbled
ei ole pladistatud, pole pladistatud
it has not been dabbled
Past tense
pladistasin
I dabbled
pladistasid
you dabbled
pladistas
he/she/it dabbled
pladistasime
we dabbled
pladistasite
you all dabbled
pladistasid
they dabbled
ei pladistanud
did not dabble
pladistati
it was dabbled
ei pladistatud
it was not dabbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin pladistanud
I had dabbled
olid pladistanud
you had dabbled
oli pladistanud
he/she/it had dabbled
olime pladistanud
we had dabbled
olite pladistanud
you all had dabbled
oli pladistanud
they had dabbled
ei olnud pladistanud, polnud pladistanud
had not dabbled
oli pladistatud
it had been dabbled
ei olnud pladistatud, polnud pladistatud
it had not been dabbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pladistanud; oleks pladistanud; pladistanuksin; pladistanuks
I would have dabbled
oleksid pladistanud; oleks pladistanud; pladistanuksid; pladistanuks
you would have dabbled
oleks pladistanud; pladistanuks
he/she/it would have dabbled
oleksime pladistanud; oleks pladistanud; pladistanuksime; pladistanuks
we would have dabbled
oleksite pladistanud; oleks pladistanud; pladistanuksite; pladistanuks
you all would have dabbled
oleksid pladistanud; oleks pladistanud; pladistanuksid; pladistanuks
they would have dabbled
ei oleks pladistanud; poleks pladistanud; ei pladistanuks
would not have dabbled
oleks pladistatud
it would have been dabbled
ei oleks pladistatud; poleks pladistatud
it would not have been dabbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pladistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dabbles
ei pladistavat
(allegedly) does not dabble
pladistatavat
(allegedly) it is dabbled
ei pladistatavat
(allegedly) it is not dabbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pladistanud; pladistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dabbled
ei olevat pladistanud; polevat pladistanud; ei pladistanuvat
(allegedly) has not dabbled
olevat pladistatud
(allegedly) it has been dabbled
ei olevat pladistatud; polevat pladistatud
(allegedly) it has not been dabbled
Jussive mood
pladistagu
so that he/she/it dabble
ärgu pladistagu
so that he/she/it do not dabble
pladistatagu
so that it be dabbled
ärgu pladistatagu
so that it not be dabbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pladistanud
so that he/she/it have dabbled
ärgu olgu pladistanud
so that he/she/it do not have dabbled
olgu pladistatud
so that it have been dabbled
ärgu olgu pladistatud
so that it not have been dabbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pladistades
while dabbling
pladistamas
while dabbling
pladistamast
(due to/following/for) dabbling
pladistamaks
for the purpose of dabbling
pladistamata
without dabble
pladistav
that can be dabbled
pladistatav
being dabbled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

peedistama
do
pildistama
photograph
plagistama
clatter
plokistama
do
plõgistama
do
pläristama
quiet to
seadistama
adjust
teadistama
inform

Similar but longer

plaadistama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dabble':

None found.
Learning languages?