Tervistama (to heal) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tervistan
I heal
tervistad
you heal
tervistab
he/she/it heals
tervistame
we heal
tervistate
you all heal
tervistavad
they heal
ei tervista
(do/does) not heal
tervistatakse
it is holen
ei tervistata
it is not holen
Conditional mood
tervistaksin, tervistaks
I would heal
tervistaksid, tervistaks
you would heal
tervistaks
he/she/it would heal
tervistaksime, tervistaks
we would heal
tervistaksite, tervistaks
you all would heal
tervistaksid, tervistaks
they would heal
ei tervistaks
would not heal
tervistataks
it would be holen
ei tervistataks
it would not be holen
Imperative mood
-
tervista
heal
tervistagu
let him/her/it heal
tervistagem
let's heal
tervistage
heal
tervistagu
let them heal
-
tervistatagu
be holen
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tervista
do not heal
ärgu tervistagu
let him/her/it not heal
ärgem tervistagem, ärme tervistame
let him/her/it not heal
ärge tervistage
do not heal
ärgu tervistagu
let them not heal
-
ärgu tervistatagu
do not be holen
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tervistama
heal
Infinitive -da
tervistada
heal
Past active participle
tervistanud
holen
Past passive participle
tervistatud
been holen
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tervistanud
I have holen
oled tervistanud
you have holen
on tervistanud
he/she/it has holen
oleme tervistanud
we have holen
olete tervistanud
you all have holen
on tervistanud
they have holen
ei ole tervistanud, pole tervistanud
(have/has) not holen
on tervistatud
it has been holen
ei ole tervistatud, pole tervistatud
it has not been holen
Past tense
tervistasin
I hole
tervistasid
you hole
tervistas
he/she/it hole
tervistasime
we hole
tervistasite
you all hole
tervistasid
they hole
ei tervistanud
did not heal
tervistati
it was holen
ei tervistatud
it was not holen
Pluperfect past tense
olin tervistanud
I had holen
olid tervistanud
you had holen
oli tervistanud
he/she/it had holen
olime tervistanud
we had holen
olite tervistanud
you all had holen
oli tervistanud
they had holen
ei olnud tervistanud, polnud tervistanud
had not holen
oli tervistatud
it had been holen
ei olnud tervistatud, polnud tervistatud
it had not been holen
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tervistanud; oleks tervistanud; tervistanuksin; tervistanuks
I would have holen
oleksid tervistanud; oleks tervistanud; tervistanuksid; tervistanuks
you would have holen
oleks tervistanud; tervistanuks
he/she/it would have holen
oleksime tervistanud; oleks tervistanud; tervistanuksime; tervistanuks
we would have holen
oleksite tervistanud; oleks tervistanud; tervistanuksite; tervistanuks
you all would have holen
oleksid tervistanud; oleks tervistanud; tervistanuksid; tervistanuks
they would have holen
ei oleks tervistanud; poleks tervistanud; ei tervistanuks
would not have holen
oleks tervistatud
it would have been holen
ei oleks tervistatud; poleks tervistatud
it would not have been holen
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tervistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) heals
ei tervistavat
(allegedly) does not heal
tervistatavat
(allegedly) it is holen
ei tervistatavat
(allegedly) it is not holen
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tervistanud; tervistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has holen
ei olevat tervistanud; polevat tervistanud; ei tervistanuvat
(allegedly) has not holen
olevat tervistatud
(allegedly) it has been holen
ei olevat tervistatud; polevat tervistatud
(allegedly) it has not been holen
Jussive mood
tervistagu
so that he/she/it heal
ärgu tervistagu
so that he/she/it do not heal
tervistatagu
so that it be holen
ärgu tervistatagu
so that it not be holen
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tervistanud
so that he/she/it have holen
ärgu olgu tervistanud
so that he/she/it do not have holen
olgu tervistatud
so that it have been holen
ärgu olgu tervistatud
so that it not have been holen
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tervistades
while healing
tervistamas
while healing
tervistamast
(due to/following/for) healing
tervistamaks
for the purpose of healing
tervistamata
without heal
tervistav
that can be holen
tervistatav
being holen

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

närvistama
do
teadistama
inform
tervistuma
heal

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'heal':

None found.
Learning languages?