Tasuma (to compensate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tasun
I compensate
tasud
you compensate
tasub
he/she/it compensates
tasume
we compensate
tasute
you all compensate
tasuvad
they compensate
ei tasu
(do/does) not compensate
tasutakse
it is compensated
ei tasuta
it is not compensated
Conditional mood
tasuksin, tasuks
I would compensate
tasuksid, tasuks
you would compensate
tasuks
he/she/it would compensate
tasuksime, tasuks
we would compensate
tasuksite, tasuks
you all would compensate
tasuksid, tasuks
they would compensate
ei tasuks
would not compensate
tasutaks
it would be compensated
ei tasutaks
it would not be compensated
Imperative mood
-
tasu
compensate
tasugu
let him/her/it compensate
tasugem
let's compensate
tasuge
compensate
tasugu
let them compensate
-
tasutagu
be compensated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tasu
do not compensate
ärgu tasugu
let him/her/it not compensate
ärgem tasugem, ärme tasume
let him/her/it not compensate
ärge tasuge
do not compensate
ärgu tasugu
let them not compensate
-
ärgu tasutagu
do not be compensated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tasuma
compensate
Infinitive -da
tasuda
compensate
Past active participle
tasunud
compensated
Past passive participle
tasutud
been compensated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tasunud
I have compensated
oled tasunud
you have compensated
on tasunud
he/she/it has compensated
oleme tasunud
we have compensated
olete tasunud
you all have compensated
on tasunud
they have compensated
ei ole tasunud, pole tasunud
(have/has) not compensated
on tasutud
it has been compensated
ei ole tasutud, pole tasutud
it has not been compensated
Past tense
tasusin
I compensated
tasusid
you compensated
tasus
he/she/it compensated
tasusime
we compensated
tasusite
you all compensated
tasusid
they compensated
ei tasunud
did not compensate
tasuti
it was compensated
ei tasutud
it was not compensated
Pluperfect past tense
olin tasunud
I had compensated
olid tasunud
you had compensated
oli tasunud
he/she/it had compensated
olime tasunud
we had compensated
olite tasunud
you all had compensated
oli tasunud
they had compensated
ei olnud tasunud, polnud tasunud
had not compensated
oli tasutud
it had been compensated
ei olnud tasutud, polnud tasutud
it had not been compensated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tasunud; oleks tasunud; tasunuksin; tasunuks
I would have compensated
oleksid tasunud; oleks tasunud; tasunuksid; tasunuks
you would have compensated
oleks tasunud; tasunuks
he/she/it would have compensated
oleksime tasunud; oleks tasunud; tasunuksime; tasunuks
we would have compensated
oleksite tasunud; oleks tasunud; tasunuksite; tasunuks
you all would have compensated
oleksid tasunud; oleks tasunud; tasunuksid; tasunuks
they would have compensated
ei oleks tasunud; poleks tasunud; ei tasunuks
would not have compensated
oleks tasutud
it would have been compensated
ei oleks tasutud; poleks tasutud
it would not have been compensated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tasuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) compensates
ei tasuvat
(allegedly) does not compensate
tasutavat
(allegedly) it is compensated
ei tasutavat
(allegedly) it is not compensated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tasunud; tasunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has compensated
ei olevat tasunud; polevat tasunud; ei tasunuvat
(allegedly) has not compensated
olevat tasutud
(allegedly) it has been compensated
ei olevat tasutud; polevat tasutud
(allegedly) it has not been compensated
Jussive mood
tasugu
so that he/she/it compensate
ärgu tasugu
so that he/she/it do not compensate
tasutagu
so that it be compensated
ärgu tasutagu
so that it not be compensated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tasunud
so that he/she/it have compensated
ärgu olgu tasunud
so that he/she/it do not have compensated
olgu tasutud
so that it have been compensated
ärgu olgu tasutud
so that it not have been compensated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tasudes
while compensating
tasumas
while compensating
tasumast
(due to/following/for) compensating
tasumaks
for the purpose of compensating
tasumata
without compensate
tasuv
that can be compensated
tasutav
being compensated

Examples of tasuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Sa saad kopsaka tasu.You'll be compensated handsomely.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kosuma
boom
lasuma
be incumbent on
risuma
do
rusuma
lie heavy upon
tabama
apprehend
tagama
assure
taguma
batter
tahtma
like to
tahuma
hew
tajuma
apprehend
taluma
abide
tarima
gather up
tuduma
do
võsuma
do

Similar but longer

tatsuma
do

Random

tasanema
flat
tasustama
reward
targenema
do
talletama
document
tasanduma
flatten
toimuma
come about
tervistama
heal
tihkendama
thicken
tahkuma
solidify
tihenema
densify

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'compensate':

None found.
Learning languages?