Tajuma (to apprehend) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tajun
I apprehend
tajud
you apprehend
tajub
he/she/it apprehends
tajume
we apprehend
tajute
you all apprehend
tajuvad
they apprehend
ei taju
(do/does) not apprehend
tajutakse
it is apprehended
ei tajuta
it is not apprehended
Conditional mood
tajuksin, tajuks
I would apprehend
tajuksid, tajuks
you would apprehend
tajuks
he/she/it would apprehend
tajuksime, tajuks
we would apprehend
tajuksite, tajuks
you all would apprehend
tajuksid, tajuks
they would apprehend
ei tajuks
would not apprehend
tajutaks
it would be apprehended
ei tajutaks
it would not be apprehended
Imperative mood
-
taju
apprehend
tajugu
let him/her/it apprehend
tajugem
let's apprehend
tajuge
apprehend
tajugu
let them apprehend
-
tajutagu
be apprehended
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taju
do not apprehend
ärgu tajugu
let him/her/it not apprehend
ärgem tajugem, ärme tajume
let him/her/it not apprehend
ärge tajuge
do not apprehend
ärgu tajugu
let them not apprehend
-
ärgu tajutagu
do not be apprehended
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tajuma
apprehend
Infinitive -da
tajuda
apprehend
Past active participle
tajunud
apprehended
Past passive participle
tajutud
been apprehended
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tajunud
I have apprehended
oled tajunud
you have apprehended
on tajunud
he/she/it has apprehended
oleme tajunud
we have apprehended
olete tajunud
you all have apprehended
on tajunud
they have apprehended
ei ole tajunud, pole tajunud
(have/has) not apprehended
on tajutud
it has been apprehended
ei ole tajutud, pole tajutud
it has not been apprehended
Past tense
tajusin
I apprehended
tajusid
you apprehended
tajus
he/she/it apprehended
tajusime
we apprehended
tajusite
you all apprehended
tajusid
they apprehended
ei tajunud
did not apprehend
tajuti
it was apprehended
ei tajutud
it was not apprehended
Pluperfect past tense
olin tajunud
I had apprehended
olid tajunud
you had apprehended
oli tajunud
he/she/it had apprehended
olime tajunud
we had apprehended
olite tajunud
you all had apprehended
oli tajunud
they had apprehended
ei olnud tajunud, polnud tajunud
had not apprehended
oli tajutud
it had been apprehended
ei olnud tajutud, polnud tajutud
it had not been apprehended
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tajunud; oleks tajunud; tajunuksin; tajunuks
I would have apprehended
oleksid tajunud; oleks tajunud; tajunuksid; tajunuks
you would have apprehended
oleks tajunud; tajunuks
he/she/it would have apprehended
oleksime tajunud; oleks tajunud; tajunuksime; tajunuks
we would have apprehended
oleksite tajunud; oleks tajunud; tajunuksite; tajunuks
you all would have apprehended
oleksid tajunud; oleks tajunud; tajunuksid; tajunuks
they would have apprehended
ei oleks tajunud; poleks tajunud; ei tajunuks
would not have apprehended
oleks tajutud
it would have been apprehended
ei oleks tajutud; poleks tajutud
it would not have been apprehended
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tajuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) apprehends
ei tajuvat
(allegedly) does not apprehend
tajutavat
(allegedly) it is apprehended
ei tajutavat
(allegedly) it is not apprehended
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tajunud; tajunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has apprehended
ei olevat tajunud; polevat tajunud; ei tajunuvat
(allegedly) has not apprehended
olevat tajutud
(allegedly) it has been apprehended
ei olevat tajutud; polevat tajutud
(allegedly) it has not been apprehended
Jussive mood
tajugu
so that he/she/it apprehend
ärgu tajugu
so that he/she/it do not apprehend
tajutagu
so that it be apprehended
ärgu tajutagu
so that it not be apprehended
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tajunud
so that he/she/it have apprehended
ärgu olgu tajunud
so that he/she/it do not have apprehended
olgu tajutud
so that it have been apprehended
ärgu olgu tajutud
so that it not have been apprehended
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tajudes
while apprehending
tajumas
while apprehending
tajumast
(due to/following/for) apprehending
tajumaks
for the purpose of apprehending
tajumata
without apprehend
tajuv
that can be apprehended
tajutav
being apprehended

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hajuma
disperse
mõjuma
act upon
sujuma
get on
tabama
apprehend
tagama
assure
taguma
batter
tahtma
like to
tahuma
hew
taluma
abide
tarima
gather up
tasuma
compensate
tuduma
do
vajuma
lapse into

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'apprehend':

None found.
Learning languages?