Tablettima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
7 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tabletin
I do
tabletid
you do
tabletib
he/she/it does
tabletime
we do
tabletite
you all do
tabletivad
they do
ei tableti
(do/does) not do
tabletitakse
it is done
ei tabletita
it is not done
Conditional mood
tabletiksin, tabletiks
I would do
tabletiksid, tabletiks
you would do
tabletiks
he/she/it would do
tabletiksime, tabletiks
we would do
tabletiksite, tabletiks
you all would do
tabletiksid, tabletiks
they would do
ei tabletiks
would not do
tabletitaks
it would be done
ei tabletitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tableti
do
tablettigu
let him/her/it do
tablettigem
let's do
tablettige
do
tablettigu
let them do
-
tabletitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tableti
do not do
ärgu tablettigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tablettigem, ärme tabletime
let him/her/it not do
ärge tablettige
do not do
ärgu tablettigu
let them not do
-
ärgu tabletitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tablettima
do
Infinitive -da
tablettida
do
Past active participle
tablettinud
done
Past passive participle
tabletitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tablettinud
I have done
oled tablettinud
you have done
on tablettinud
he/she/it has done
oleme tablettinud
we have done
olete tablettinud
you all have done
on tablettinud
they have done
ei ole tablettinud, pole tablettinud
(have/has) not done
on tabletitud
it has been done
ei ole tabletitud, pole tabletitud
it has not been done
Past tense
tablettisin
I did
tablettisid
you did
tablettis
he/she/it did
tablettisime
we did
tablettisite
you all did
tablettisid
they did
ei tablettinud
did not do
tabletiti
it was done
ei tabletitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tablettinud
I had done
olid tablettinud
you had done
oli tablettinud
he/she/it had done
olime tablettinud
we had done
olite tablettinud
you all had done
oli tablettinud
they had done
ei olnud tablettinud, polnud tablettinud
had not done
oli tabletitud
it had been done
ei olnud tabletitud, polnud tabletitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tablettinud; oleks tablettinud; tablettinuksin; tablettinuks
I would have done
oleksid tablettinud; oleks tablettinud; tablettinuksid; tablettinuks
you would have done
oleks tablettinud; tablettinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tablettinud; oleks tablettinud; tablettinuksime; tablettinuks
we would have done
oleksite tablettinud; oleks tablettinud; tablettinuksite; tablettinuks
you all would have done
oleksid tablettinud; oleks tablettinud; tablettinuksid; tablettinuks
they would have done
ei oleks tablettinud; poleks tablettinud; ei tablettinuks
would not have done
oleks tabletitud
it would have been done
ei oleks tabletitud; poleks tabletitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tablettivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tablettivat
(allegedly) does not do
tabletitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tabletitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tablettinud; tablettinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tablettinud; polevat tablettinud; ei tablettinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tabletitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tabletitud; polevat tabletitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tablettigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tablettigu
so that he/she/it do not do
tabletitagu
so that it be done
ärgu tabletitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tablettinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tablettinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tabletitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tabletitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tablettides
while doing
tablettimas
while doing
tablettimast
(due to/following/for) doing
tablettimaks
for the purpose of doing
tablettimata
without do
tablettiv
that can be done
tabletitav
being done

Examples of tablettima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Jack, kas tabletid on sul kaasas?Greg, he does not respond my treatment. Really?
- Ma ei tea...tabletid...I don't know, the pills...
- Mul on mõned tabletid, kui sa end hästi ei tunne. - Jah, äkki võtad mõne?- I have some pills if you're not feeling well - Yeah, why don't you take some?
- Tahad öelda, et tema kotist leitud tabletid on Mona omad?I don't know.
- Ma panin tableti leti alla.- You know, people like me who get up on there, do realize that people have deep-rooted feelings
- Ma sain veel parema asja. Apteeker andis tableti, mis on tema parimate mürkide segu.He was shot down, and I had a brother at Dunkirk.
Andsid tableti?- I don't know, Did you slip him the pill?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In