Tremoleerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tremoleerin
I do
tremoleerid
you do
tremoleerib
he/she/it does
tremoleerime
we do
tremoleerite
you all do
tremoleerivad
they do
ei tremoleeri
(do/does) not do
tremoleeritakse
it is done
ei tremoleerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
tremoleeriksin, tremoleeriks
I would do
tremoleeriksid, tremoleeriks
you would do
tremoleeriks
he/she/it would do
tremoleeriksime, tremoleeriks
we would do
tremoleeriksite, tremoleeriks
you all would do
tremoleeriksid, tremoleeriks
they would do
ei tremoleeriks
would not do
tremoleeritaks
it would be done
ei tremoleeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tremoleeri
do
tremoleerigu
let him/her/it do
tremoleerigem
let's do
tremoleerige
do
tremoleerigu
let them do
-
tremoleeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tremoleeri
do not do
ärgu tremoleerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tremoleerigem, ärme tremoleerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge tremoleerige
do not do
ärgu tremoleerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu tremoleeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tremoleerima
do
Infinitive -da
tremoleerida
do
Past active participle
tremoleerinud
done
Past passive participle
tremoleeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tremoleerinud
I have done
oled tremoleerinud
you have done
on tremoleerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme tremoleerinud
we have done
olete tremoleerinud
you all have done
on tremoleerinud
they have done
ei ole tremoleerinud, pole tremoleerinud
(have/has) not done
on tremoleeritud
it has been done
ei ole tremoleeritud, pole tremoleeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
tremoleerisin
I did
tremoleerisid
you did
tremoleeris
he/she/it did
tremoleerisime
we did
tremoleerisite
you all did
tremoleerisid
they did
ei tremoleerinud
did not do
tremoleeriti
it was done
ei tremoleeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tremoleerinud
I had done
olid tremoleerinud
you had done
oli tremoleerinud
he/she/it had done
olime tremoleerinud
we had done
olite tremoleerinud
you all had done
oli tremoleerinud
they had done
ei olnud tremoleerinud, polnud tremoleerinud
had not done
oli tremoleeritud
it had been done
ei olnud tremoleeritud, polnud tremoleeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tremoleerinud; oleks tremoleerinud; tremoleerinuksin; tremoleerinuks
I would have done
oleksid tremoleerinud; oleks tremoleerinud; tremoleerinuksid; tremoleerinuks
you would have done
oleks tremoleerinud; tremoleerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tremoleerinud; oleks tremoleerinud; tremoleerinuksime; tremoleerinuks
we would have done
oleksite tremoleerinud; oleks tremoleerinud; tremoleerinuksite; tremoleerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid tremoleerinud; oleks tremoleerinud; tremoleerinuksid; tremoleerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks tremoleerinud; poleks tremoleerinud; ei tremoleerinuks
would not have done
oleks tremoleeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks tremoleeritud; poleks tremoleeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tremoleerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tremoleerivat
(allegedly) does not do
tremoleeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tremoleeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tremoleerinud; tremoleerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tremoleerinud; polevat tremoleerinud; ei tremoleerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tremoleeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tremoleeritud; polevat tremoleeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tremoleerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tremoleerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
tremoleeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu tremoleeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tremoleerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tremoleerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tremoleeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tremoleeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tremoleerides
while doing
tremoleerimas
while doing
tremoleerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
tremoleerimaks
for the purpose of doing
tremoleerimata
without do
tremoleeriv
that can be done
tremoleeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?