Sulfiteerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sulfiteerin
I do
sulfiteerid
you do
sulfiteerib
he/she/it does
sulfiteerime
we do
sulfiteerite
you all do
sulfiteerivad
they do
ei sulfiteeri
(do/does) not do
sulfiteeritakse
it is done
ei sulfiteerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
sulfiteeriksin, sulfiteeriks
I would do
sulfiteeriksid, sulfiteeriks
you would do
sulfiteeriks
he/she/it would do
sulfiteeriksime, sulfiteeriks
we would do
sulfiteeriksite, sulfiteeriks
you all would do
sulfiteeriksid, sulfiteeriks
they would do
ei sulfiteeriks
would not do
sulfiteeritaks
it would be done
ei sulfiteeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sulfiteeri
do
sulfiteerigu
let him/her/it do
sulfiteerigem
let's do
sulfiteerige
do
sulfiteerigu
let them do
-
sulfiteeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sulfiteeri
do not do
ärgu sulfiteerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sulfiteerigem, ärme sulfiteerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge sulfiteerige
do not do
ärgu sulfiteerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu sulfiteeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sulfiteerima
do
Infinitive -da
sulfiteerida
do
Past active participle
sulfiteerinud
done
Past passive participle
sulfiteeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sulfiteerinud
I have done
oled sulfiteerinud
you have done
on sulfiteerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme sulfiteerinud
we have done
olete sulfiteerinud
you all have done
on sulfiteerinud
they have done
ei ole sulfiteerinud, pole sulfiteerinud
(have/has) not done
on sulfiteeritud
it has been done
ei ole sulfiteeritud, pole sulfiteeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
sulfiteerisin
I did
sulfiteerisid
you did
sulfiteeris
he/she/it did
sulfiteerisime
we did
sulfiteerisite
you all did
sulfiteerisid
they did
ei sulfiteerinud
did not do
sulfiteeriti
it was done
ei sulfiteeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sulfiteerinud
I had done
olid sulfiteerinud
you had done
oli sulfiteerinud
he/she/it had done
olime sulfiteerinud
we had done
olite sulfiteerinud
you all had done
oli sulfiteerinud
they had done
ei olnud sulfiteerinud, polnud sulfiteerinud
had not done
oli sulfiteeritud
it had been done
ei olnud sulfiteeritud, polnud sulfiteeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sulfiteerinud; oleks sulfiteerinud; sulfiteerinuksin; sulfiteerinuks
I would have done
oleksid sulfiteerinud; oleks sulfiteerinud; sulfiteerinuksid; sulfiteerinuks
you would have done
oleks sulfiteerinud; sulfiteerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sulfiteerinud; oleks sulfiteerinud; sulfiteerinuksime; sulfiteerinuks
we would have done
oleksite sulfiteerinud; oleks sulfiteerinud; sulfiteerinuksite; sulfiteerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid sulfiteerinud; oleks sulfiteerinud; sulfiteerinuksid; sulfiteerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks sulfiteerinud; poleks sulfiteerinud; ei sulfiteerinuks
would not have done
oleks sulfiteeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks sulfiteeritud; poleks sulfiteeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sulfiteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sulfiteerivat
(allegedly) does not do
sulfiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sulfiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sulfiteerinud; sulfiteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sulfiteerinud; polevat sulfiteerinud; ei sulfiteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sulfiteeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sulfiteeritud; polevat sulfiteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sulfiteerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sulfiteerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
sulfiteeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu sulfiteeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sulfiteerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sulfiteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sulfiteeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sulfiteeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sulfiteerides
while doing
sulfiteerimas
while doing
sulfiteerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
sulfiteerimaks
for the purpose of doing
sulfiteerimata
without do
sulfiteeriv
that can be done
sulfiteeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?