Tatsuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tatsun
I do
tatsud
you do
tatsub
he/she/it does
tatsume
we do
tatsute
you all do
tatsuvad
they do
ei tatsu
(do/does) not do
tatsutakse
it is done
ei tatsuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tatsuksin, tatsuks
I would do
tatsuksid, tatsuks
you would do
tatsuks
he/she/it would do
tatsuksime, tatsuks
we would do
tatsuksite, tatsuks
you all would do
tatsuksid, tatsuks
they would do
ei tatsuks
would not do
tatsutaks
it would be done
ei tatsutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tatsu
do
tatsugu
let him/her/it do
tatsugem
let's do
tatsuge
do
tatsugu
let them do
-
tatsutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tatsu
do not do
ärgu tatsugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tatsugem, ärme tatsume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tatsuge
do not do
ärgu tatsugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tatsutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tatsuma
do
Infinitive -da
tatsuda
do
Past active participle
tatsunud
done
Past passive participle
tatsutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tatsunud
I have done
oled tatsunud
you have done
on tatsunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tatsunud
we have done
olete tatsunud
you all have done
on tatsunud
they have done
ei ole tatsunud, pole tatsunud
(have/has) not done
on tatsutud
it has been done
ei ole tatsutud, pole tatsutud
it has not been done
Past tense
tatsusin
I did
tatsusid
you did
tatsus
he/she/it did
tatsusime
we did
tatsusite
you all did
tatsusid
they did
ei tatsunud
did not do
tatsuti
it was done
ei tatsutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tatsunud
I had done
olid tatsunud
you had done
oli tatsunud
he/she/it had done
olime tatsunud
we had done
olite tatsunud
you all had done
oli tatsunud
they had done
ei olnud tatsunud, polnud tatsunud
had not done
oli tatsutud
it had been done
ei olnud tatsutud, polnud tatsutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tatsunud; oleks tatsunud; tatsunuksin; tatsunuks
I would have done
oleksid tatsunud; oleks tatsunud; tatsunuksid; tatsunuks
you would have done
oleks tatsunud; tatsunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tatsunud; oleks tatsunud; tatsunuksime; tatsunuks
we would have done
oleksite tatsunud; oleks tatsunud; tatsunuksite; tatsunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tatsunud; oleks tatsunud; tatsunuksid; tatsunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tatsunud; poleks tatsunud; ei tatsunuks
would not have done
oleks tatsutud
it would have been done
ei oleks tatsutud; poleks tatsutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tatsuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tatsuvat
(allegedly) does not do
tatsutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tatsutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tatsunud; tatsunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tatsunud; polevat tatsunud; ei tatsunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tatsutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tatsutud; polevat tatsutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tatsugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tatsugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tatsutagu
so that it be done
ärgu tatsutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tatsunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tatsunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tatsutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tatsutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tatsudes
while doing
tatsumas
while doing
tatsumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tatsumaks
for the purpose of doing
tatsumata
without do
tatsuv
that can be done
tatsutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

katsuma
feel
kitsuma
do
kutsuma
clepe
latsuma
do
litsuma
adpress
matsuma
smack
mütsuma
thud
nätsuma
do
patsuma
do
pitsuma
be squeezed
potsuma
do
taaruma
seesaw
tahkuma
solidify
tahmuma
become sooted
taiguma
do

Similar but longer

tatsutama
do

Random

tassima
porter
taunima
deplore
spämmima
spam
salvima
salve
sublimeerima
sublimate
stratifitseerima
stratify
tukkuma
nod
soleerima
solo
rookima
descale
tuikuma
bumble

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?