Sirisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sirisen
I do
sirised
you do
siriseb
he/she/it does
siriseme
we do
sirisete
you all do
sirisevad
they do
ei sirise
(do/does) not do
sirisetakse
it is done
ei siriseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
siriseksin, siriseks
I would do
siriseksid, siriseks
you would do
siriseks
he/she/it would do
siriseksime, siriseks
we would do
siriseksite, siriseks
you all would do
siriseksid, siriseks
they would do
ei siriseks
would not do
sirisetaks
it would be done
ei sirisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sirise
do
sirisegu
let him/her/it do
sirisegem
let's do
sirisege
do
sirisegu
let them do
-
sirisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sirise
do not do
ärgu sirisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sirisegem, ärme siriseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge sirisege
do not do
ärgu sirisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu sirisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sirisema
do
Infinitive -da
siriseda
do
Past active participle
sirisenud
done
Past passive participle
sirisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sirisenud
I have done
oled sirisenud
you have done
on sirisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme sirisenud
we have done
olete sirisenud
you all have done
on sirisenud
they have done
ei ole sirisenud, pole sirisenud
(have/has) not done
on sirisetud
it has been done
ei ole sirisetud, pole sirisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
sirisesin
I did
sirisesid
you did
sirises
he/she/it did
sirisesime
we did
sirisesite
you all did
sirisesid
they did
ei sirisenud
did not do
siriseti
it was done
ei sirisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sirisenud
I had done
olid sirisenud
you had done
oli sirisenud
he/she/it had done
olime sirisenud
we had done
olite sirisenud
you all had done
oli sirisenud
they had done
ei olnud sirisenud, polnud sirisenud
had not done
oli sirisetud
it had been done
ei olnud sirisetud, polnud sirisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sirisenud; oleks sirisenud; sirisenuksin; sirisenuks
I would have done
oleksid sirisenud; oleks sirisenud; sirisenuksid; sirisenuks
you would have done
oleks sirisenud; sirisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sirisenud; oleks sirisenud; sirisenuksime; sirisenuks
we would have done
oleksite sirisenud; oleks sirisenud; sirisenuksite; sirisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid sirisenud; oleks sirisenud; sirisenuksid; sirisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks sirisenud; poleks sirisenud; ei sirisenuks
would not have done
oleks sirisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks sirisetud; poleks sirisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sirisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sirisevat
(allegedly) does not do
sirisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sirisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sirisenud; sirisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sirisenud; polevat sirisenud; ei sirisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sirisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sirisetud; polevat sirisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sirisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sirisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
sirisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu sirisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sirisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sirisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sirisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sirisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sirisedes
while doing
sirisemas
while doing
sirisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
sirisemaks
for the purpose of doing
sirisemata
without do
sirisev
that can be done
sirisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jorisema
grumble
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kirisema
creak
korisema
growl
kurisema
rumble
kõrisema
do
kärisema
do
larisema
do
lirisema
do
lorisema
snarl
lurisema
do
lõrisema
snarl
lärisema
do
lörisema
snarl

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sirgestuma
do
siristama
chirp
sadestama
precipitate
sinama
turn blue
seostuma
associate with
sirgenema
do
sinatama
thou
sonima
hallucinate
sirendama
gleam
soomepärastama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?