Seivima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
seivin
I do
seivid
you do
seivib
he/she/it does
seivime
we do
seivite
you all do
seivivad
they do
ei seivi
(do/does) not do
seivitakse
it is done
ei seivita
it is not done
Conditional mood
seiviksin, seiviks
I would do
seiviksid, seiviks
you would do
seiviks
he/she/it would do
seiviksime, seiviks
we would do
seiviksite, seiviks
you all would do
seiviksid, seiviks
they would do
ei seiviks
would not do
seivitaks
it would be done
ei seivitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
seivi
do
seivigu
let him/her/it do
seivigem
let's do
seivige
do
seivigu
let them do
-
seivitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära seivi
do not do
ärgu seivigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem seivigem, ärme seivime
let him/her/it not do
ärge seivige
do not do
ärgu seivigu
let them not do
-
ärgu seivitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
seivima
do
Infinitive -da
seivida
do
Past active participle
seivinud
done
Past passive participle
seivitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen seivinud
I have done
oled seivinud
you have done
on seivinud
he/she/it has done
oleme seivinud
we have done
olete seivinud
you all have done
on seivinud
they have done
ei ole seivinud, pole seivinud
(have/has) not done
on seivitud
it has been done
ei ole seivitud, pole seivitud
it has not been done
Past tense
seivisin
I did
seivisid
you did
seivis
he/she/it did
seivisime
we did
seivisite
you all did
seivisid
they did
ei seivinud
did not do
seiviti
it was done
ei seivitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin seivinud
I had done
olid seivinud
you had done
oli seivinud
he/she/it had done
olime seivinud
we had done
olite seivinud
you all had done
oli seivinud
they had done
ei olnud seivinud, polnud seivinud
had not done
oli seivitud
it had been done
ei olnud seivitud, polnud seivitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin seivinud; oleks seivinud; seivinuksin; seivinuks
I would have done
oleksid seivinud; oleks seivinud; seivinuksid; seivinuks
you would have done
oleks seivinud; seivinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime seivinud; oleks seivinud; seivinuksime; seivinuks
we would have done
oleksite seivinud; oleks seivinud; seivinuksite; seivinuks
you all would have done
oleksid seivinud; oleks seivinud; seivinuksid; seivinuks
they would have done
ei oleks seivinud; poleks seivinud; ei seivinuks
would not have done
oleks seivitud
it would have been done
ei oleks seivitud; poleks seivitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
seivivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei seivivat
(allegedly) does not do
seivitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei seivitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat seivinud; seivinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat seivinud; polevat seivinud; ei seivinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat seivitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat seivitud; polevat seivitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
seivigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu seivigu
so that he/she/it do not do
seivitagu
so that it be done
ärgu seivitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu seivinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu seivinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu seivitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu seivitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
seivides
while doing
seivimas
while doing
seivimast
(due to/following/for) doing
seivimaks
for the purpose of doing
seivimata
without do
seiviv
that can be done
seivitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

reivima
do
riivima
grate
salvima
salve
seedima
digest
seerima
do
seiguma
do
seilama
sail
seirama
monitor
seksima
sex with her
selgima
clear up
semmima
do
sertima
do
servima
serve
settima
fall out
sirvima
dip into

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?