Ruutima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ruudin
I do
ruudid
you do
ruudib
he/she/it does
ruudime
we do
ruudite
you all do
ruudivad
they do
ei ruudi
(do/does) not do
ruuditakse
it is done
ei ruudita
it is not done
Conditional mood
ruudiksin, ruudiks
I would do
ruudiksid, ruudiks
you would do
ruudiks
he/she/it would do
ruudiksime, ruudiks
we would do
ruudiksite, ruudiks
you all would do
ruudiksid, ruudiks
they would do
ei ruudiks
would not do
ruuditaks
it would be done
ei ruuditaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ruudi
do
ruutigu
let him/her/it do
ruutigem
let's do
ruutige
do
ruutigu
let them do
-
ruuditagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ruudi
do not do
ärgu ruutigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ruutigem, ärme ruudime
let him/her/it not do
ärge ruutige
do not do
ärgu ruutigu
let them not do
-
ärgu ruuditagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ruutima
do
Infinitive -da
ruutida
do
Past active participle
ruutinud
done
Past passive participle
ruuditud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ruutinud
I have done
oled ruutinud
you have done
on ruutinud
he/she/it has done
oleme ruutinud
we have done
olete ruutinud
you all have done
on ruutinud
they have done
ei ole ruutinud, pole ruutinud
(have/has) not done
on ruuditud
it has been done
ei ole ruuditud, pole ruuditud
it has not been done
Past tense
ruutisin
I did
ruutisid
you did
ruutis
he/she/it did
ruutisime
we did
ruutisite
you all did
ruutisid
they did
ei ruutinud
did not do
ruuditi
it was done
ei ruuditud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ruutinud
I had done
olid ruutinud
you had done
oli ruutinud
he/she/it had done
olime ruutinud
we had done
olite ruutinud
you all had done
oli ruutinud
they had done
ei olnud ruutinud, polnud ruutinud
had not done
oli ruuditud
it had been done
ei olnud ruuditud, polnud ruuditud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ruutinud; oleks ruutinud; ruutinuksin; ruutinuks
I would have done
oleksid ruutinud; oleks ruutinud; ruutinuksid; ruutinuks
you would have done
oleks ruutinud; ruutinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ruutinud; oleks ruutinud; ruutinuksime; ruutinuks
we would have done
oleksite ruutinud; oleks ruutinud; ruutinuksite; ruutinuks
you all would have done
oleksid ruutinud; oleks ruutinud; ruutinuksid; ruutinuks
they would have done
ei oleks ruutinud; poleks ruutinud; ei ruutinuks
would not have done
oleks ruuditud
it would have been done
ei oleks ruuditud; poleks ruuditud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ruutivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ruutivat
(allegedly) does not do
ruuditavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ruuditavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ruutinud; ruutinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ruutinud; polevat ruutinud; ei ruutinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ruuditud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ruuditud; polevat ruuditud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ruutigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ruutigu
so that he/she/it do not do
ruuditagu
so that it be done
ärgu ruuditagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ruutinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ruutinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ruuditud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ruuditud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ruutides
while doing
ruutimas
while doing
ruutimast
(due to/following/for) doing
ruutimaks
for the purpose of doing
ruutimata
without do
ruutiv
that can be done
ruuditav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nautima
bask
nuutima
do
pautima
go about
poutima
do
rantima
rim
rentima
farm out
rihtima
set up in alignment
ristima
baptise
rullima
clue
ruppima
do
ruugama
do
ruulima
do
ruumima
do
ruunama
geld
röstima
broil

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?