Ratastama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ratastan
I do
ratastad
you do
ratastab
he/she/it does
ratastame
we do
ratastate
you all do
ratastavad
they do
ei ratasta
(do/does) not do
ratastatakse
it is done
ei ratastata
it is not done
Conditional mood
ratastaksin, ratastaks
I would do
ratastaksid, ratastaks
you would do
ratastaks
he/she/it would do
ratastaksime, ratastaks
we would do
ratastaksite, ratastaks
you all would do
ratastaksid, ratastaks
they would do
ei ratastaks
would not do
ratastataks
it would be done
ei ratastataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ratasta
do
ratastagu
let him/her/it do
ratastagem
let's do
ratastage
do
ratastagu
let them do
-
ratastatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ratasta
do not do
ärgu ratastagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ratastagem, ärme ratastame
let him/her/it not do
ärge ratastage
do not do
ärgu ratastagu
let them not do
-
ärgu ratastatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ratastama
do
Infinitive -da
ratastada
do
Past active participle
ratastanud
done
Past passive participle
ratastatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ratastanud
I have done
oled ratastanud
you have done
on ratastanud
he/she/it has done
oleme ratastanud
we have done
olete ratastanud
you all have done
on ratastanud
they have done
ei ole ratastanud, pole ratastanud
(have/has) not done
on ratastatud
it has been done
ei ole ratastatud, pole ratastatud
it has not been done
Past tense
ratastasin
I did
ratastasid
you did
ratastas
he/she/it did
ratastasime
we did
ratastasite
you all did
ratastasid
they did
ei ratastanud
did not do
ratastati
it was done
ei ratastatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ratastanud
I had done
olid ratastanud
you had done
oli ratastanud
he/she/it had done
olime ratastanud
we had done
olite ratastanud
you all had done
oli ratastanud
they had done
ei olnud ratastanud, polnud ratastanud
had not done
oli ratastatud
it had been done
ei olnud ratastatud, polnud ratastatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ratastanud; oleks ratastanud; ratastanuksin; ratastanuks
I would have done
oleksid ratastanud; oleks ratastanud; ratastanuksid; ratastanuks
you would have done
oleks ratastanud; ratastanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ratastanud; oleks ratastanud; ratastanuksime; ratastanuks
we would have done
oleksite ratastanud; oleks ratastanud; ratastanuksite; ratastanuks
you all would have done
oleksid ratastanud; oleks ratastanud; ratastanuksid; ratastanuks
they would have done
ei oleks ratastanud; poleks ratastanud; ei ratastanuks
would not have done
oleks ratastatud
it would have been done
ei oleks ratastatud; poleks ratastatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ratastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ratastavat
(allegedly) does not do
ratastatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ratastatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ratastanud; ratastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ratastanud; polevat ratastanud; ei ratastanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ratastatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ratastatud; polevat ratastatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ratastagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ratastagu
so that he/she/it do not do
ratastatagu
so that it be done
ärgu ratastatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ratastanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ratastanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ratastatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ratastatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ratastades
while doing
ratastamas
while doing
ratastamast
(due to/following/for) doing
ratastamaks
for the purpose of doing
ratastamata
without do
ratastav
that can be done
ratastatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mätastama
turf
rabestama
loosen
rabistama
rustle
ragistama
clatter
rahastama
finance
rahustama
comfort
rakestama
put up
rasestama
bang up
ratsutama
ride
ribastama
shred
rikastama
bestow
ropastama
do
rögastama
expectorate

Similar but longer

ratsastama
do

Random

rasvatustuma
do
ratsastama
do
rabama
astound
rabistama
rustle
rahvastama
populate
rammestama
enervate
roiduma
grow weary
reibastama
chirk
rabisema
do
realiseeruma
be realized

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?