Ragistama (to clatter) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ragistan
I clatter
ragistad
you clatter
ragistab
he/she/it clatters
ragistame
we clatter
ragistate
you all clatter
ragistavad
they clatter
ei ragista
(do/does) not clatter
ragistatakse
it is clattered
ei ragistata
it is not clattered
Conditional mood
ragistaksin, ragistaks
I would clatter
ragistaksid, ragistaks
you would clatter
ragistaks
he/she/it would clatter
ragistaksime, ragistaks
we would clatter
ragistaksite, ragistaks
you all would clatter
ragistaksid, ragistaks
they would clatter
ei ragistaks
would not clatter
ragistataks
it would be clattered
ei ragistataks
it would not be clattered
Imperative mood
-
ragista
clatter
ragistagu
let him/her/it clatter
ragistagem
let's clatter
ragistage
clatter
ragistagu
let them clatter
-
ragistatagu
be clattered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ragista
do not clatter
ärgu ragistagu
let him/her/it not clatter
ärgem ragistagem, ärme ragistame
let him/her/it not clatter
ärge ragistage
do not clatter
ärgu ragistagu
let them not clatter
-
ärgu ragistatagu
do not be clattered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ragistama
clatter
Infinitive -da
ragistada
clatter
Past active participle
ragistanud
clattered
Past passive participle
ragistatud
been clattered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ragistanud
I have clattered
oled ragistanud
you have clattered
on ragistanud
he/she/it has clattered
oleme ragistanud
we have clattered
olete ragistanud
you all have clattered
on ragistanud
they have clattered
ei ole ragistanud, pole ragistanud
(have/has) not clattered
on ragistatud
it has been clattered
ei ole ragistatud, pole ragistatud
it has not been clattered
Past tense
ragistasin
I clattered
ragistasid
you clattered
ragistas
he/she/it clattered
ragistasime
we clattered
ragistasite
you all clattered
ragistasid
they clattered
ei ragistanud
did not clatter
ragistati
it was clattered
ei ragistatud
it was not clattered
Pluperfect past tense
olin ragistanud
I had clattered
olid ragistanud
you had clattered
oli ragistanud
he/she/it had clattered
olime ragistanud
we had clattered
olite ragistanud
you all had clattered
oli ragistanud
they had clattered
ei olnud ragistanud, polnud ragistanud
had not clattered
oli ragistatud
it had been clattered
ei olnud ragistatud, polnud ragistatud
it had not been clattered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ragistanud; oleks ragistanud; ragistanuksin; ragistanuks
I would have clattered
oleksid ragistanud; oleks ragistanud; ragistanuksid; ragistanuks
you would have clattered
oleks ragistanud; ragistanuks
he/she/it would have clattered
oleksime ragistanud; oleks ragistanud; ragistanuksime; ragistanuks
we would have clattered
oleksite ragistanud; oleks ragistanud; ragistanuksite; ragistanuks
you all would have clattered
oleksid ragistanud; oleks ragistanud; ragistanuksid; ragistanuks
they would have clattered
ei oleks ragistanud; poleks ragistanud; ei ragistanuks
would not have clattered
oleks ragistatud
it would have been clattered
ei oleks ragistatud; poleks ragistatud
it would not have been clattered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ragistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) clatters
ei ragistavat
(allegedly) does not clatter
ragistatavat
(allegedly) it is clattered
ei ragistatavat
(allegedly) it is not clattered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ragistanud; ragistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has clattered
ei olevat ragistanud; polevat ragistanud; ei ragistanuvat
(allegedly) has not clattered
olevat ragistatud
(allegedly) it has been clattered
ei olevat ragistatud; polevat ragistatud
(allegedly) it has not been clattered
Jussive mood
ragistagu
so that he/she/it clatter
ärgu ragistagu
so that he/she/it do not clatter
ragistatagu
so that it be clattered
ärgu ragistatagu
so that it not be clattered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ragistanud
so that he/she/it have clattered
ärgu olgu ragistanud
so that he/she/it do not have clattered
olgu ragistatud
so that it have been clattered
ärgu olgu ragistatud
so that it not have been clattered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ragistades
while clattering
ragistamas
while clattering
ragistamast
(due to/following/for) clattering
ragistamaks
for the purpose of clattering
ragistamata
without clatter
ragistav
that can be clattered
ragistatav
being clattered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'clatter':

None found.
Learning languages?