Rabestama (to loosen) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rabestan
I loosen
rabestad
you loosen
rabestab
he/she/it loosens
rabestame
we loosen
rabestate
you all loosen
rabestavad
they loosen
ei rabesta
(do/does) not loosen
rabestatakse
it is loosened
ei rabestata
it is not loosened
Conditional mood
rabestaksin, rabestaks
I would loosen
rabestaksid, rabestaks
you would loosen
rabestaks
he/she/it would loosen
rabestaksime, rabestaks
we would loosen
rabestaksite, rabestaks
you all would loosen
rabestaksid, rabestaks
they would loosen
ei rabestaks
would not loosen
rabestataks
it would be loosened
ei rabestataks
it would not be loosened
Imperative mood
-
rabesta
loosen
rabestagu
let him/her/it loosen
rabestagem
let's loosen
rabestage
loosen
rabestagu
let them loosen
-
rabestatagu
be loosened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rabesta
do not loosen
ärgu rabestagu
let him/her/it not loosen
ärgem rabestagem, ärme rabestame
let him/her/it not loosen
ärge rabestage
do not loosen
ärgu rabestagu
let them not loosen
-
ärgu rabestatagu
do not be loosened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rabestama
loosen
Infinitive -da
rabestada
loosen
Past active participle
rabestanud
loosened
Past passive participle
rabestatud
been loosened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rabestanud
I have loosened
oled rabestanud
you have loosened
on rabestanud
he/she/it has loosened
oleme rabestanud
we have loosened
olete rabestanud
you all have loosened
on rabestanud
they have loosened
ei ole rabestanud, pole rabestanud
(have/has) not loosened
on rabestatud
it has been loosened
ei ole rabestatud, pole rabestatud
it has not been loosened
Past tense
rabestasin
I loosened
rabestasid
you loosened
rabestas
he/she/it loosened
rabestasime
we loosened
rabestasite
you all loosened
rabestasid
they loosened
ei rabestanud
did not loosen
rabestati
it was loosened
ei rabestatud
it was not loosened
Pluperfect past tense
olin rabestanud
I had loosened
olid rabestanud
you had loosened
oli rabestanud
he/she/it had loosened
olime rabestanud
we had loosened
olite rabestanud
you all had loosened
oli rabestanud
they had loosened
ei olnud rabestanud, polnud rabestanud
had not loosened
oli rabestatud
it had been loosened
ei olnud rabestatud, polnud rabestatud
it had not been loosened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rabestanud; oleks rabestanud; rabestanuksin; rabestanuks
I would have loosened
oleksid rabestanud; oleks rabestanud; rabestanuksid; rabestanuks
you would have loosened
oleks rabestanud; rabestanuks
he/she/it would have loosened
oleksime rabestanud; oleks rabestanud; rabestanuksime; rabestanuks
we would have loosened
oleksite rabestanud; oleks rabestanud; rabestanuksite; rabestanuks
you all would have loosened
oleksid rabestanud; oleks rabestanud; rabestanuksid; rabestanuks
they would have loosened
ei oleks rabestanud; poleks rabestanud; ei rabestanuks
would not have loosened
oleks rabestatud
it would have been loosened
ei oleks rabestatud; poleks rabestatud
it would not have been loosened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rabestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) loosens
ei rabestavat
(allegedly) does not loosen
rabestatavat
(allegedly) it is loosened
ei rabestatavat
(allegedly) it is not loosened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rabestanud; rabestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has loosened
ei olevat rabestanud; polevat rabestanud; ei rabestanuvat
(allegedly) has not loosened
olevat rabestatud
(allegedly) it has been loosened
ei olevat rabestatud; polevat rabestatud
(allegedly) it has not been loosened
Jussive mood
rabestagu
so that he/she/it loosen
ärgu rabestagu
so that he/she/it do not loosen
rabestatagu
so that it be loosened
ärgu rabestatagu
so that it not be loosened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rabestanud
so that he/she/it have loosened
ärgu olgu rabestanud
so that he/she/it do not have loosened
olgu rabestatud
so that it have been loosened
ärgu olgu rabestatud
so that it not have been loosened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rabestades
while loosening
rabestamas
while loosening
rabestamast
(due to/following/for) loosening
rabestamaks
for the purpose of loosening
rabestamata
without loosen
rabestav
that can be loosened
rabestatav
being loosened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jubestama
do
kabestama
do
kibestama
acerbate
kobestama
dig over
libestama
do
rabendama
do
rabestuma
become brittle
rabistama
rustle
ragistama
clatter
rahastama
finance
rahustama
comfort
rakestama
put up
rasestama
bang up
ratastama
do
rebestama
rupture

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'loosen':

None found.
Learning languages?