Raadama (to clear land) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raadan
I clear land
raadad
you clear land
raadab
he/she/it clears land
raadame
we clear land
raadate
you all clear land
raadavad
they clear land
ei raada
(do/does) not clear land
raadatakse
it is cleared land
ei raadata
it is not cleared land
Conditional mood
raadaksin, raadaks
I would clear land
raadaksid, raadaks
you would clear land
raadaks
he/she/it would clear land
raadaksime, raadaks
we would clear land
raadaksite, raadaks
you all would clear land
raadaksid, raadaks
they would clear land
ei raadaks
would not clear land
raadataks
it would be cleared land
ei raadataks
it would not be cleared land
Imperative mood
-
raada
clear land
raadaku
let him/her/it clear land
raadakem
let's clear land
raadake
clear land
raadaku
let them clear land
-
raadatagu
be cleared land
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära raada
do not clear land
ärgu raadaku
let him/her/it not clear land
ärgem raadakem, ärme raadame
let him/her/it not clear land
ärge raadake
do not clear land
ärgu raadaku
let them not clear land
-
ärgu raadatagu
do not be cleared land
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
raadama
clear land
Infinitive -da
raadata
clear land
Past active participle
raadanud
cleared land
Past passive participle
raadatud
been cleared land
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raadanud
I have cleared land
oled raadanud
you have cleared land
on raadanud
he/she/it has cleared land
oleme raadanud
we have cleared land
olete raadanud
you all have cleared land
on raadanud
they have cleared land
ei ole raadanud, pole raadanud
(have/has) not cleared land
on raadatud
it has been cleared land
ei ole raadatud, pole raadatud
it has not been cleared land
Past tense
raadasin
I cleared land
raadasid
you cleared land
raadas
he/she/it cleared land
raadasime
we cleared land
raadasite
you all cleared land
raadasid
they cleared land
ei raadanud
did not clear land
raadati
it was cleared land
ei raadatud
it was not cleared land
Pluperfect past tense
olin raadanud
I had cleared land
olid raadanud
you had cleared land
oli raadanud
he/she/it had cleared land
olime raadanud
we had cleared land
olite raadanud
you all had cleared land
oli raadanud
they had cleared land
ei olnud raadanud, polnud raadanud
had not cleared land
oli raadatud
it had been cleared land
ei olnud raadatud, polnud raadatud
it had not been cleared land
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raadanud; oleks raadanud; raadanuksin; raadanuks
I would have cleared land
oleksid raadanud; oleks raadanud; raadanuksid; raadanuks
you would have cleared land
oleks raadanud; raadanuks
he/she/it would have cleared land
oleksime raadanud; oleks raadanud; raadanuksime; raadanuks
we would have cleared land
oleksite raadanud; oleks raadanud; raadanuksite; raadanuks
you all would have cleared land
oleksid raadanud; oleks raadanud; raadanuksid; raadanuks
they would have cleared land
ei oleks raadanud; poleks raadanud; ei raadanuks
would not have cleared land
oleks raadatud
it would have been cleared land
ei oleks raadatud; poleks raadatud
it would not have been cleared land
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
raadavat
he/she/it (allegedly) clears land
ei raadavat
(allegedly) does not clear land
raadatavat
(allegedly) it is cleared land
ei raadatavat
(allegedly) it is not cleared land
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raadanud; raadanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has cleared land
ei olevat raadanud; polevat raadanud; ei raadanuvat
(allegedly) has not cleared land
olevat raadatud
(allegedly) it has been cleared land
ei olevat raadatud; polevat raadatud
(allegedly) it has not been cleared land
Jussive mood
raadaku
so that he/she/it clear land
ärgu raadaku
so that he/she/it do not clear land
raadatagu
so that it be cleared land
ärgu raadatagu
so that it not be cleared land
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raadanud
so that he/she/it have cleared land
ärgu olgu raadanud
so that he/she/it do not have cleared land
olgu raadatud
so that it have been cleared land
ärgu olgu raadatud
so that it not have been cleared land
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raadates
while clearing land
raadamas
while clearing land
raadamast
(due to/following/for) clearing land
raadamaks
for the purpose of clearing land
raadamata
without clear land
raadav
that can be cleared land
raadatav
being cleared land

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaadama
do
raaguma
do
raalima
do
raamima
frame
raasima
do
rahmama
grab
raimama
do
raksama
do
rapsama
jerk
rasvama
grease
rautama
calk
roodama
bone
rändama
journey
ründama
assail

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'clear land':

None found.
Learning languages?