Nagistama (to dogfight) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nagistan
I dogfight
nagistad
you dogfight
nagistab
he/she/it dogfights
nagistame
we dogfight
nagistate
you all dogfight
nagistavad
they dogfight
ei nagista
(do/does) not dogfight
nagistatakse
it is dogfought
ei nagistata
it is not dogfought
Conditional mood
nagistaksin, nagistaks
I would dogfight
nagistaksid, nagistaks
you would dogfight
nagistaks
he/she/it would dogfight
nagistaksime, nagistaks
we would dogfight
nagistaksite, nagistaks
you all would dogfight
nagistaksid, nagistaks
they would dogfight
ei nagistaks
would not dogfight
nagistataks
it would be dogfought
ei nagistataks
it would not be dogfought
Imperative mood
-
nagista
dogfight
nagistagu
let him/her/it dogfight
nagistagem
let's dogfight
nagistage
dogfight
nagistagu
let them dogfight
-
nagistatagu
be dogfought
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nagista
do not dogfight
ärgu nagistagu
let him/her/it not dogfight
ärgem nagistagem, ärme nagistame
let him/her/it not dogfight
ärge nagistage
do not dogfight
ärgu nagistagu
let them not dogfight
-
ärgu nagistatagu
do not be dogfought
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nagistama
dogfight
Infinitive -da
nagistada
dogfight
Past active participle
nagistanud
dogfought
Past passive participle
nagistatud
been dogfought
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nagistanud
I have dogfought
oled nagistanud
you have dogfought
on nagistanud
he/she/it has dogfought
oleme nagistanud
we have dogfought
olete nagistanud
you all have dogfought
on nagistanud
they have dogfought
ei ole nagistanud, pole nagistanud
(have/has) not dogfought
on nagistatud
it has been dogfought
ei ole nagistatud, pole nagistatud
it has not been dogfought
Past tense
nagistasin
I dogfought
nagistasid
you dogfought
nagistas
he/she/it dogfought
nagistasime
we dogfought
nagistasite
you all dogfought
nagistasid
they dogfought
ei nagistanud
did not dogfight
nagistati
it was dogfought
ei nagistatud
it was not dogfought
Pluperfect past tense
olin nagistanud
I had dogfought
olid nagistanud
you had dogfought
oli nagistanud
he/she/it had dogfought
olime nagistanud
we had dogfought
olite nagistanud
you all had dogfought
oli nagistanud
they had dogfought
ei olnud nagistanud, polnud nagistanud
had not dogfought
oli nagistatud
it had been dogfought
ei olnud nagistatud, polnud nagistatud
it had not been dogfought
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nagistanud; oleks nagistanud; nagistanuksin; nagistanuks
I would have dogfought
oleksid nagistanud; oleks nagistanud; nagistanuksid; nagistanuks
you would have dogfought
oleks nagistanud; nagistanuks
he/she/it would have dogfought
oleksime nagistanud; oleks nagistanud; nagistanuksime; nagistanuks
we would have dogfought
oleksite nagistanud; oleks nagistanud; nagistanuksite; nagistanuks
you all would have dogfought
oleksid nagistanud; oleks nagistanud; nagistanuksid; nagistanuks
they would have dogfought
ei oleks nagistanud; poleks nagistanud; ei nagistanuks
would not have dogfought
oleks nagistatud
it would have been dogfought
ei oleks nagistatud; poleks nagistatud
it would not have been dogfought
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nagistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dogfights
ei nagistavat
(allegedly) does not dogfight
nagistatavat
(allegedly) it is dogfought
ei nagistatavat
(allegedly) it is not dogfought
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nagistanud; nagistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dogfought
ei olevat nagistanud; polevat nagistanud; ei nagistanuvat
(allegedly) has not dogfought
olevat nagistatud
(allegedly) it has been dogfought
ei olevat nagistatud; polevat nagistatud
(allegedly) it has not been dogfought
Jussive mood
nagistagu
so that he/she/it dogfight
ärgu nagistagu
so that he/she/it do not dogfight
nagistatagu
so that it be dogfought
ärgu nagistatagu
so that it not be dogfought
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nagistanud
so that he/she/it have dogfought
ärgu olgu nagistanud
so that he/she/it do not have dogfought
olgu nagistatud
so that it have been dogfought
ärgu olgu nagistatud
so that it not have been dogfought
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nagistades
while dogfighting
nagistamas
while dogfighting
nagistamast
(due to/following/for) dogfighting
nagistamaks
for the purpose of dogfighting
nagistamata
without dogfight
nagistav
that can be dogfought
nagistatav
being dogfought

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

argistama
do
higistama
perspire
kugistama
bolt
kägistama
burke
lagistama
do
ligistama
do
logistama
do
lõgistama
brattle
mügistama
do
nabistama
do
nahastama
do
nahistama
do
netistama
do
nigistama
do
niristama
trickle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dogfight':

None found.
Learning languages?