Ragisema (to jar) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ragisen
I jar
ragised
you jar
ragiseb
he/she/it jars
ragiseme
we jar
ragisete
you all jar
ragisevad
they jar
ei ragise
(do/does) not jar
ragisetakse
it is jarred
ei ragiseta
it is not jarred
Conditional mood
ragiseksin, ragiseks
I would jar
ragiseksid, ragiseks
you would jar
ragiseks
he/she/it would jar
ragiseksime, ragiseks
we would jar
ragiseksite, ragiseks
you all would jar
ragiseksid, ragiseks
they would jar
ei ragiseks
would not jar
ragisetaks
it would be jarred
ei ragisetaks
it would not be jarred
Imperative mood
-
ragise
jar
ragisegu
let him/her/it jar
ragisegem
let's jar
ragisege
jar
ragisegu
let them jar
-
ragisetagu
be jarred
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ragise
do not jar
ärgu ragisegu
let him/her/it not jar
ärgem ragisegem, ärme ragiseme
let him/her/it not jar
ärge ragisege
do not jar
ärgu ragisegu
let them not jar
-
ärgu ragisetagu
do not be jarred
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ragisema
jar
Infinitive -da
ragiseda
jar
Past active participle
ragisenud
jarred
Past passive participle
ragisetud
been jarred
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ragisenud
I have jarred
oled ragisenud
you have jarred
on ragisenud
he/she/it has jarred
oleme ragisenud
we have jarred
olete ragisenud
you all have jarred
on ragisenud
they have jarred
ei ole ragisenud, pole ragisenud
(have/has) not jarred
on ragisetud
it has been jarred
ei ole ragisetud, pole ragisetud
it has not been jarred
Past tense
ragisesin
I jarred
ragisesid
you jarred
ragises
he/she/it jarred
ragisesime
we jarred
ragisesite
you all jarred
ragisesid
they jarred
ei ragisenud
did not jar
ragiseti
it was jarred
ei ragisetud
it was not jarred
Pluperfect past tense
olin ragisenud
I had jarred
olid ragisenud
you had jarred
oli ragisenud
he/she/it had jarred
olime ragisenud
we had jarred
olite ragisenud
you all had jarred
oli ragisenud
they had jarred
ei olnud ragisenud, polnud ragisenud
had not jarred
oli ragisetud
it had been jarred
ei olnud ragisetud, polnud ragisetud
it had not been jarred
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ragisenud; oleks ragisenud; ragisenuksin; ragisenuks
I would have jarred
oleksid ragisenud; oleks ragisenud; ragisenuksid; ragisenuks
you would have jarred
oleks ragisenud; ragisenuks
he/she/it would have jarred
oleksime ragisenud; oleks ragisenud; ragisenuksime; ragisenuks
we would have jarred
oleksite ragisenud; oleks ragisenud; ragisenuksite; ragisenuks
you all would have jarred
oleksid ragisenud; oleks ragisenud; ragisenuksid; ragisenuks
they would have jarred
ei oleks ragisenud; poleks ragisenud; ei ragisenuks
would not have jarred
oleks ragisetud
it would have been jarred
ei oleks ragisetud; poleks ragisetud
it would not have been jarred
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ragisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) jars
ei ragisevat
(allegedly) does not jar
ragisetavat
(allegedly) it is jarred
ei ragisetavat
(allegedly) it is not jarred
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ragisenud; ragisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has jarred
ei olevat ragisenud; polevat ragisenud; ei ragisenuvat
(allegedly) has not jarred
olevat ragisetud
(allegedly) it has been jarred
ei olevat ragisetud; polevat ragisetud
(allegedly) it has not been jarred
Jussive mood
ragisegu
so that he/she/it jar
ärgu ragisegu
so that he/she/it do not jar
ragisetagu
so that it be jarred
ärgu ragisetagu
so that it not be jarred
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ragisenud
so that he/she/it have jarred
ärgu olgu ragisenud
so that he/she/it do not have jarred
olgu ragisetud
so that it have been jarred
ärgu olgu ragisetud
so that it not have been jarred
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ragisedes
while jarring
ragisemas
while jarring
ragisemast
(due to/following/for) jarring
ragisemaks
for the purpose of jarring
ragisemata
without jar
ragisev
that can be jarred
ragisetav
being jarred

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'jar':

None found.
Learning languages?