Kaadama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kaadan
I do
kaadad
you do
kaadab
he/she/it does
kaadame
we do
kaadate
you all do
kaadavad
they do
ei kaada
(do/does) not do
kaadatakse
it is done
ei kaadata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kaadaksin, kaadaks
I would do
kaadaksid, kaadaks
you would do
kaadaks
he/she/it would do
kaadaksime, kaadaks
we would do
kaadaksite, kaadaks
you all would do
kaadaksid, kaadaks
they would do
ei kaadaks
would not do
kaadataks
it would be done
ei kaadataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kaada
do
kaadaku
let him/her/it do
kaadakem
let's do
kaadake
do
kaadaku
let them do
-
kaadatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kaada
do not do
ärgu kaadaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kaadakem, ärme kaadame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kaadake
do not do
ärgu kaadaku
let them not do
-
ärgu kaadatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kaadama
do
Infinitive -da
kaadata
do
Past active participle
kaadanud
done
Past passive participle
kaadatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kaadanud
I have done
oled kaadanud
you have done
on kaadanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kaadanud
we have done
olete kaadanud
you all have done
on kaadanud
they have done
ei ole kaadanud, pole kaadanud
(have/has) not done
on kaadatud
it has been done
ei ole kaadatud, pole kaadatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kaadasin
I did
kaadasid
you did
kaadas
he/she/it did
kaadasime
we did
kaadasite
you all did
kaadasid
they did
ei kaadanud
did not do
kaadati
it was done
ei kaadatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kaadanud
I had done
olid kaadanud
you had done
oli kaadanud
he/she/it had done
olime kaadanud
we had done
olite kaadanud
you all had done
oli kaadanud
they had done
ei olnud kaadanud, polnud kaadanud
had not done
oli kaadatud
it had been done
ei olnud kaadatud, polnud kaadatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kaadanud; oleks kaadanud; kaadanuksin; kaadanuks
I would have done
oleksid kaadanud; oleks kaadanud; kaadanuksid; kaadanuks
you would have done
oleks kaadanud; kaadanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kaadanud; oleks kaadanud; kaadanuksime; kaadanuks
we would have done
oleksite kaadanud; oleks kaadanud; kaadanuksite; kaadanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kaadanud; oleks kaadanud; kaadanuksid; kaadanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kaadanud; poleks kaadanud; ei kaadanuks
would not have done
oleks kaadatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kaadatud; poleks kaadatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kaadavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kaadavat
(allegedly) does not do
kaadatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kaadatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kaadanud; kaadanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kaadanud; polevat kaadanud; ei kaadanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kaadatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kaadatud; polevat kaadatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kaadaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kaadaku
so that he/she/it do not do
kaadatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kaadatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kaadanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kaadanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kaadatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kaadatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kaadates
while doing
kaadamas
while doing
kaadamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kaadamaks
for the purpose of doing
kaadamata
without do
kaadav
that can be done
kaadatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaaduma
capsize
kaaluma
deliberate
kaanima
guzzle
kaapama
do
kaapima
hollow out
kaasama
attract
kaasuma
espouse
kaebama
complain
kaetama
jinx
kaevama
dig
kahjama
do
kahlama
flounce
kahmama
snatch
kaksama
do
kallama
teem

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?