Raaguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raagun
I do
raagud
you do
raagub
he/she/it does
raagume
we do
raagute
you all do
raaguvad
they do
ei raagu
(do/does) not do
raagutakse
it is done
ei raaguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
raaguksin, raaguks
I would do
raaguksid, raaguks
you would do
raaguks
he/she/it would do
raaguksime, raaguks
we would do
raaguksite, raaguks
you all would do
raaguksid, raaguks
they would do
ei raaguks
would not do
raagutaks
it would be done
ei raagutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
raagu
do
raagugu
let him/her/it do
raagugem
let's do
raaguge
do
raagugu
let them do
-
raagutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära raagu
do not do
ärgu raagugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem raagugem, ärme raagume
let him/her/it not do
ärge raaguge
do not do
ärgu raagugu
let them not do
-
ärgu raagutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
raaguma
do
Infinitive -da
raaguda
do
Past active participle
raagunud
done
Past passive participle
raagutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raagunud
I have done
oled raagunud
you have done
on raagunud
he/she/it has done
oleme raagunud
we have done
olete raagunud
you all have done
on raagunud
they have done
ei ole raagunud, pole raagunud
(have/has) not done
on raagutud
it has been done
ei ole raagutud, pole raagutud
it has not been done
Past tense
raagusin
I did
raagusid
you did
raagus
he/she/it did
raagusime
we did
raagusite
you all did
raagusid
they did
ei raagunud
did not do
raaguti
it was done
ei raagutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin raagunud
I had done
olid raagunud
you had done
oli raagunud
he/she/it had done
olime raagunud
we had done
olite raagunud
you all had done
oli raagunud
they had done
ei olnud raagunud, polnud raagunud
had not done
oli raagutud
it had been done
ei olnud raagutud, polnud raagutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raagunud; oleks raagunud; raagunuksin; raagunuks
I would have done
oleksid raagunud; oleks raagunud; raagunuksid; raagunuks
you would have done
oleks raagunud; raagunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime raagunud; oleks raagunud; raagunuksime; raagunuks
we would have done
oleksite raagunud; oleks raagunud; raagunuksite; raagunuks
you all would have done
oleksid raagunud; oleks raagunud; raagunuksid; raagunuks
they would have done
ei oleks raagunud; poleks raagunud; ei raagunuks
would not have done
oleks raagutud
it would have been done
ei oleks raagutud; poleks raagutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
raaguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei raaguvat
(allegedly) does not do
raagutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei raagutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raagunud; raagunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat raagunud; polevat raagunud; ei raagunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat raagutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat raagutud; polevat raagutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
raagugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu raagugu
so that he/she/it do not do
raagutagu
so that it be done
ärgu raagutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raagunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu raagunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu raagutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu raagutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raagudes
while doing
raagumas
while doing
raagumast
(due to/following/for) doing
raagumaks
for the purpose of doing
raagumata
without do
raaguv
that can be done
raagutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

raadama
clear land
raalima
do
raamima
frame
raasima
do
raevuma
flame up
raksuma
crash
randuma
approach to the land
rappuma
shake
raskuma
do
rasvuma
batten

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

püsitama
do
raevuma
flame up
puhandama
do
puuderdama
powder
püreestama
liquidize
pühenduma
commit
purustama
beat hollow
roostuma
reed
põhistama
substantiate
ruskuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?