Pukerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pukerdan
I do
pukerdad
you do
pukerdab
he/she/it does
pukerdame
we do
pukerdate
you all do
pukerdavad
they do
ei pukerda
(do/does) not do
pukerdatakse
it is done
ei pukerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
pukerdaksin, pukerdaks
I would do
pukerdaksid, pukerdaks
you would do
pukerdaks
he/she/it would do
pukerdaksime, pukerdaks
we would do
pukerdaksite, pukerdaks
you all would do
pukerdaksid, pukerdaks
they would do
ei pukerdaks
would not do
pukerdataks
it would be done
ei pukerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pukerda
do
pukerdagu
let him/her/it do
pukerdagem
let's do
pukerdage
do
pukerdagu
let them do
-
pukerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pukerda
do not do
ärgu pukerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pukerdagem, ärme pukerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge pukerdage
do not do
ärgu pukerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu pukerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pukerdama
do
Infinitive -da
pukerdada
do
Past active participle
pukerdanud
done
Past passive participle
pukerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pukerdanud
I have done
oled pukerdanud
you have done
on pukerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme pukerdanud
we have done
olete pukerdanud
you all have done
on pukerdanud
they have done
ei ole pukerdanud, pole pukerdanud
(have/has) not done
on pukerdatud
it has been done
ei ole pukerdatud, pole pukerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
pukerdasin
I did
pukerdasid
you did
pukerdas
he/she/it did
pukerdasime
we did
pukerdasite
you all did
pukerdasid
they did
ei pukerdanud
did not do
pukerdati
it was done
ei pukerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pukerdanud
I had done
olid pukerdanud
you had done
oli pukerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime pukerdanud
we had done
olite pukerdanud
you all had done
oli pukerdanud
they had done
ei olnud pukerdanud, polnud pukerdanud
had not done
oli pukerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud pukerdatud, polnud pukerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pukerdanud; oleks pukerdanud; pukerdanuksin; pukerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid pukerdanud; oleks pukerdanud; pukerdanuksid; pukerdanuks
you would have done
oleks pukerdanud; pukerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pukerdanud; oleks pukerdanud; pukerdanuksime; pukerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite pukerdanud; oleks pukerdanud; pukerdanuksite; pukerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid pukerdanud; oleks pukerdanud; pukerdanuksid; pukerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks pukerdanud; poleks pukerdanud; ei pukerdanuks
would not have done
oleks pukerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks pukerdatud; poleks pukerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pukerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pukerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
pukerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pukerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pukerdanud; pukerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pukerdanud; polevat pukerdanud; ei pukerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pukerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pukerdatud; polevat pukerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pukerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pukerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
pukerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu pukerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pukerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pukerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pukerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pukerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pukerdades
while doing
pukerdamas
while doing
pukerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
pukerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
pukerdamata
without do
pukerdav
that can be done
pukerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jukerdama
misbehave
kakerdama
waddle
kikerdama
do
käkerdama
rumple
lokerdama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
mäkerdama
colly
nikerdama
carve
nukerdama
do
paterdama
coggle
piserdama
bedew
punerdama
do
puperdama
flutter
puserdama
do
puterdama
gabble

Similar but longer

punkerdama
bunker

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?