Nukerdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nukerdan
I do
nukerdad
you do
nukerdab
he/she/it does
nukerdame
we do
nukerdate
you all do
nukerdavad
they do
ei nukerda
(do/does) not do
nukerdatakse
it is done
ei nukerdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
nukerdaksin, nukerdaks
I would do
nukerdaksid, nukerdaks
you would do
nukerdaks
he/she/it would do
nukerdaksime, nukerdaks
we would do
nukerdaksite, nukerdaks
you all would do
nukerdaksid, nukerdaks
they would do
ei nukerdaks
would not do
nukerdataks
it would be done
ei nukerdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
nukerda
do
nukerdagu
let him/her/it do
nukerdagem
let's do
nukerdage
do
nukerdagu
let them do
-
nukerdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nukerda
do not do
ärgu nukerdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem nukerdagem, ärme nukerdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge nukerdage
do not do
ärgu nukerdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu nukerdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nukerdama
do
Infinitive -da
nukerdada
do
Past active participle
nukerdanud
done
Past passive participle
nukerdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nukerdanud
I have done
oled nukerdanud
you have done
on nukerdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme nukerdanud
we have done
olete nukerdanud
you all have done
on nukerdanud
they have done
ei ole nukerdanud, pole nukerdanud
(have/has) not done
on nukerdatud
it has been done
ei ole nukerdatud, pole nukerdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
nukerdasin
I did
nukerdasid
you did
nukerdas
he/she/it did
nukerdasime
we did
nukerdasite
you all did
nukerdasid
they did
ei nukerdanud
did not do
nukerdati
it was done
ei nukerdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin nukerdanud
I had done
olid nukerdanud
you had done
oli nukerdanud
he/she/it had done
olime nukerdanud
we had done
olite nukerdanud
you all had done
oli nukerdanud
they had done
ei olnud nukerdanud, polnud nukerdanud
had not done
oli nukerdatud
it had been done
ei olnud nukerdatud, polnud nukerdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nukerdanud; oleks nukerdanud; nukerdanuksin; nukerdanuks
I would have done
oleksid nukerdanud; oleks nukerdanud; nukerdanuksid; nukerdanuks
you would have done
oleks nukerdanud; nukerdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime nukerdanud; oleks nukerdanud; nukerdanuksime; nukerdanuks
we would have done
oleksite nukerdanud; oleks nukerdanud; nukerdanuksite; nukerdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid nukerdanud; oleks nukerdanud; nukerdanuksid; nukerdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks nukerdanud; poleks nukerdanud; ei nukerdanuks
would not have done
oleks nukerdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks nukerdatud; poleks nukerdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nukerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei nukerdavat
(allegedly) does not do
nukerdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei nukerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nukerdanud; nukerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat nukerdanud; polevat nukerdanud; ei nukerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat nukerdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat nukerdatud; polevat nukerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
nukerdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu nukerdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
nukerdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu nukerdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nukerdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu nukerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu nukerdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu nukerdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nukerdades
while doing
nukerdamas
while doing
nukerdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
nukerdamaks
for the purpose of doing
nukerdamata
without do
nukerdav
that can be done
nukerdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jukerdama
misbehave
kakerdama
waddle
kikerdama
do
käkerdama
rumple
lokerdama
do
lõkerdama
jabber
mäkerdama
colly
nikerdama
carve
niverdama
do
näperdama
diddle
pukerdama
do
takerdama
do
tokerdama
do
tukerdama
do
vikerdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?