Pugistama (to snicker) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pugistan
I snicker
pugistad
you snicker
pugistab
he/she/it snickers
pugistame
we snicker
pugistate
you all snicker
pugistavad
they snicker
ei pugista
(do/does) not snicker
pugistatakse
it is snickered
ei pugistata
it is not snickered
Conditional mood
pugistaksin, pugistaks
I would snicker
pugistaksid, pugistaks
you would snicker
pugistaks
he/she/it would snicker
pugistaksime, pugistaks
we would snicker
pugistaksite, pugistaks
you all would snicker
pugistaksid, pugistaks
they would snicker
ei pugistaks
would not snicker
pugistataks
it would be snickered
ei pugistataks
it would not be snickered
Imperative mood
-
pugista
snicker
pugistagu
let him/her/it snicker
pugistagem
let's snicker
pugistage
snicker
pugistagu
let them snicker
-
pugistatagu
be snickered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pugista
do not snicker
ärgu pugistagu
let him/her/it not snicker
ärgem pugistagem, ärme pugistame
let him/her/it not snicker
ärge pugistage
do not snicker
ärgu pugistagu
let them not snicker
-
ärgu pugistatagu
do not be snickered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pugistama
snicker
Infinitive -da
pugistada
snicker
Past active participle
pugistanud
snickered
Past passive participle
pugistatud
been snickered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pugistanud
I have snickered
oled pugistanud
you have snickered
on pugistanud
he/she/it has snickered
oleme pugistanud
we have snickered
olete pugistanud
you all have snickered
on pugistanud
they have snickered
ei ole pugistanud, pole pugistanud
(have/has) not snickered
on pugistatud
it has been snickered
ei ole pugistatud, pole pugistatud
it has not been snickered
Past tense
pugistasin
I snickered
pugistasid
you snickered
pugistas
he/she/it snickered
pugistasime
we snickered
pugistasite
you all snickered
pugistasid
they snickered
ei pugistanud
did not snicker
pugistati
it was snickered
ei pugistatud
it was not snickered
Pluperfect past tense
olin pugistanud
I had snickered
olid pugistanud
you had snickered
oli pugistanud
he/she/it had snickered
olime pugistanud
we had snickered
olite pugistanud
you all had snickered
oli pugistanud
they had snickered
ei olnud pugistanud, polnud pugistanud
had not snickered
oli pugistatud
it had been snickered
ei olnud pugistatud, polnud pugistatud
it had not been snickered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pugistanud; oleks pugistanud; pugistanuksin; pugistanuks
I would have snickered
oleksid pugistanud; oleks pugistanud; pugistanuksid; pugistanuks
you would have snickered
oleks pugistanud; pugistanuks
he/she/it would have snickered
oleksime pugistanud; oleks pugistanud; pugistanuksime; pugistanuks
we would have snickered
oleksite pugistanud; oleks pugistanud; pugistanuksite; pugistanuks
you all would have snickered
oleksid pugistanud; oleks pugistanud; pugistanuksid; pugistanuks
they would have snickered
ei oleks pugistanud; poleks pugistanud; ei pugistanuks
would not have snickered
oleks pugistatud
it would have been snickered
ei oleks pugistatud; poleks pugistatud
it would not have been snickered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pugistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) snickers
ei pugistavat
(allegedly) does not snicker
pugistatavat
(allegedly) it is snickered
ei pugistatavat
(allegedly) it is not snickered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pugistanud; pugistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has snickered
ei olevat pugistanud; polevat pugistanud; ei pugistanuvat
(allegedly) has not snickered
olevat pugistatud
(allegedly) it has been snickered
ei olevat pugistatud; polevat pugistatud
(allegedly) it has not been snickered
Jussive mood
pugistagu
so that he/she/it snicker
ärgu pugistagu
so that he/she/it do not snicker
pugistatagu
so that it be snickered
ärgu pugistatagu
so that it not be snickered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pugistanud
so that he/she/it have snickered
ärgu olgu pugistanud
so that he/she/it do not have snickered
olgu pugistatud
so that it have been snickered
ärgu olgu pugistatud
so that it not have been snickered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pugistades
while snickering
pugistamas
while snickering
pugistamast
(due to/following/for) snickering
pugistamaks
for the purpose of snickering
pugistamata
without snicker
pugistav
that can be snickered
pugistatav
being snickered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

argistama
do
higistama
perspire
kugistama
bolt
kägistama
burke
lagistama
do
ligistama
do
logistama
do
lõgistama
brattle
mügistama
do
nagistama
dogfight
nigistama
do
pabistama
flap
padistama
do
pahistama
do
palistama
hem

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'snicker':

None found.
Learning languages?