Progresseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
progresseerun
I do
progresseerud
you do
progresseerub
he/she/it does
progresseerume
we do
progresseerute
you all do
progresseeruvad
they do
ei progresseeru
(do/does) not do
progresseerutakse
it is done
ei progresseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
progresseeruksin, progresseeruks
I would do
progresseeruksid, progresseeruks
you would do
progresseeruks
he/she/it would do
progresseeruksime, progresseeruks
we would do
progresseeruksite, progresseeruks
you all would do
progresseeruksid, progresseeruks
they would do
ei progresseeruks
would not do
progresseerutaks
it would be done
ei progresseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
progresseeru
do
progresseerugu
let him/her/it do
progresseerugem
let's do
progresseeruge
do
progresseerugu
let them do
-
progresseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära progresseeru
do not do
ärgu progresseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem progresseerugem, ärme progresseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge progresseeruge
do not do
ärgu progresseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu progresseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
progresseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
progresseeruda
do
Past active participle
progresseerunud
done
Past passive participle
progresseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen progresseerunud
I have done
oled progresseerunud
you have done
on progresseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme progresseerunud
we have done
olete progresseerunud
you all have done
on progresseerunud
they have done
ei ole progresseerunud, pole progresseerunud
(have/has) not done
on progresseerutud
it has been done
ei ole progresseerutud, pole progresseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
progresseerusin
I did
progresseerusid
you did
progresseerus
he/she/it did
progresseerusime
we did
progresseerusite
you all did
progresseerusid
they did
ei progresseerunud
did not do
progresseeruti
it was done
ei progresseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin progresseerunud
I had done
olid progresseerunud
you had done
oli progresseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime progresseerunud
we had done
olite progresseerunud
you all had done
oli progresseerunud
they had done
ei olnud progresseerunud, polnud progresseerunud
had not done
oli progresseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud progresseerutud, polnud progresseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin progresseerunud; oleks progresseerunud; progresseerunuksin; progresseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid progresseerunud; oleks progresseerunud; progresseerunuksid; progresseerunuks
you would have done
oleks progresseerunud; progresseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime progresseerunud; oleks progresseerunud; progresseerunuksime; progresseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite progresseerunud; oleks progresseerunud; progresseerunuksite; progresseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid progresseerunud; oleks progresseerunud; progresseerunuksid; progresseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks progresseerunud; poleks progresseerunud; ei progresseerunuks
would not have done
oleks progresseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks progresseerutud; poleks progresseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
progresseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei progresseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
progresseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei progresseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat progresseerunud; progresseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat progresseerunud; polevat progresseerunud; ei progresseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat progresseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat progresseerutud; polevat progresseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
progresseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu progresseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
progresseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu progresseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu progresseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu progresseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu progresseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu progresseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
progresseerudes
while doing
progresseerumas
while doing
progresseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
progresseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
progresseerumata
without do
progresseeruv
that can be done
progresseerutav
being done

Examples of progresseeruma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Meie võimed peaks progresseeruma, mitte juhuslikult kasvama.Our powers are supposed to progress, not grow at random.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In