Praavima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
praavin
I do
praavid
you do
praavib
he/she/it does
praavime
we do
praavite
you all do
praavivad
they do
ei praavi
(do/does) not do
praavitakse
it is done
ei praavita
it is not done
Conditional mood
praaviksin, praaviks
I would do
praaviksid, praaviks
you would do
praaviks
he/she/it would do
praaviksime, praaviks
we would do
praaviksite, praaviks
you all would do
praaviksid, praaviks
they would do
ei praaviks
would not do
praavitaks
it would be done
ei praavitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
praavi
do
praavigu
let him/her/it do
praavigem
let's do
praavige
do
praavigu
let them do
-
praavitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära praavi
do not do
ärgu praavigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem praavigem, ärme praavime
let him/her/it not do
ärge praavige
do not do
ärgu praavigu
let them not do
-
ärgu praavitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
praavima
do
Infinitive -da
praavida
do
Past active participle
praavinud
done
Past passive participle
praavitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen praavinud
I have done
oled praavinud
you have done
on praavinud
he/she/it has done
oleme praavinud
we have done
olete praavinud
you all have done
on praavinud
they have done
ei ole praavinud, pole praavinud
(have/has) not done
on praavitud
it has been done
ei ole praavitud, pole praavitud
it has not been done
Past tense
praavisin
I did
praavisid
you did
praavis
he/she/it did
praavisime
we did
praavisite
you all did
praavisid
they did
ei praavinud
did not do
praaviti
it was done
ei praavitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin praavinud
I had done
olid praavinud
you had done
oli praavinud
he/she/it had done
olime praavinud
we had done
olite praavinud
you all had done
oli praavinud
they had done
ei olnud praavinud, polnud praavinud
had not done
oli praavitud
it had been done
ei olnud praavitud, polnud praavitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin praavinud; oleks praavinud; praavinuksin; praavinuks
I would have done
oleksid praavinud; oleks praavinud; praavinuksid; praavinuks
you would have done
oleks praavinud; praavinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime praavinud; oleks praavinud; praavinuksime; praavinuks
we would have done
oleksite praavinud; oleks praavinud; praavinuksite; praavinuks
you all would have done
oleksid praavinud; oleks praavinud; praavinuksid; praavinuks
they would have done
ei oleks praavinud; poleks praavinud; ei praavinuks
would not have done
oleks praavitud
it would have been done
ei oleks praavitud; poleks praavitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
praavivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei praavivat
(allegedly) does not do
praavitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei praavitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat praavinud; praavinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat praavinud; polevat praavinud; ei praavinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat praavitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat praavitud; polevat praavitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
praavigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu praavigu
so that he/she/it do not do
praavitagu
so that it be done
ärgu praavitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu praavinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu praavinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu praavitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu praavitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
praavides
while doing
praavimas
while doing
praavimast
(due to/following/for) doing
praavimaks
for the purpose of doing
praavimata
without do
praaviv
that can be done
praavitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

praadima
fry
praakima
sort out
praalima
boast
prahtima
affreight
prassima
binge
proovima
assay
traavima
trot

Similar but longer

praavitama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?