Praakima (to sort out) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
praagin
I sort out
praagid
you sort out
praagib
he/she/it sorts out
praagime
we sort out
praagite
you all sort out
praagivad
they sort out
ei praagi
(do/does) not sort out
praagitakse
it is sorted out
ei praagita
it is not sorted out
Conditional mood
praagiksin, praagiks
I would sort out
praagiksid, praagiks
you would sort out
praagiks
he/she/it would sort out
praagiksime, praagiks
we would sort out
praagiksite, praagiks
you all would sort out
praagiksid, praagiks
they would sort out
ei praagiks
would not sort out
praagitaks
it would be sorted out
ei praagitaks
it would not be sorted out
Imperative mood
-
praagi
sort out
praakigu
let him/her/it sort out
praakigem
let's sort out
praakige
sort out
praakigu
let them sort out
-
praagitagu
be sorted out
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära praagi
do not sort out
ärgu praakigu
let him/her/it not sort out
ärgem praakigem, ärme praagime
let him/her/it not sort out
ärge praakige
do not sort out
ärgu praakigu
let them not sort out
-
ärgu praagitagu
do not be sorted out
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
praakima
sort out
Infinitive -da
praakida
sort out
Past active participle
praakinud
sorted out
Past passive participle
praagitud
been sorted out
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen praakinud
I have sorted out
oled praakinud
you have sorted out
on praakinud
he/she/it has sorted out
oleme praakinud
we have sorted out
olete praakinud
you all have sorted out
on praakinud
they have sorted out
ei ole praakinud, pole praakinud
(have/has) not sorted out
on praagitud
it has been sorted out
ei ole praagitud, pole praagitud
it has not been sorted out
Past tense
praakisin
I sorted out
praakisid
you sorted out
praakis
he/she/it sorted out
praakisime
we sorted out
praakisite
you all sorted out
praakisid
they sorted out
ei praakinud
did not sort out
praagiti
it was sorted out
ei praagitud
it was not sorted out
Pluperfect past tense
olin praakinud
I had sorted out
olid praakinud
you had sorted out
oli praakinud
he/she/it had sorted out
olime praakinud
we had sorted out
olite praakinud
you all had sorted out
oli praakinud
they had sorted out
ei olnud praakinud, polnud praakinud
had not sorted out
oli praagitud
it had been sorted out
ei olnud praagitud, polnud praagitud
it had not been sorted out
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin praakinud; oleks praakinud; praakinuksin; praakinuks
I would have sorted out
oleksid praakinud; oleks praakinud; praakinuksid; praakinuks
you would have sorted out
oleks praakinud; praakinuks
he/she/it would have sorted out
oleksime praakinud; oleks praakinud; praakinuksime; praakinuks
we would have sorted out
oleksite praakinud; oleks praakinud; praakinuksite; praakinuks
you all would have sorted out
oleksid praakinud; oleks praakinud; praakinuksid; praakinuks
they would have sorted out
ei oleks praakinud; poleks praakinud; ei praakinuks
would not have sorted out
oleks praagitud
it would have been sorted out
ei oleks praagitud; poleks praagitud
it would not have been sorted out
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
praakivat
he/she/it (allegedly) sorts out
ei praakivat
(allegedly) does not sort out
praagitavat
(allegedly) it is sorted out
ei praagitavat
(allegedly) it is not sorted out
Quotative perfect tense
olevat praakinud; praakinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has sorted out
ei olevat praakinud; polevat praakinud; ei praakinuvat
(allegedly) has not sorted out
olevat praagitud
(allegedly) it has been sorted out
ei olevat praagitud; polevat praagitud
(allegedly) it has not been sorted out
Jussive mood
praakigu
so that he/she/it sort out
ärgu praakigu
so that he/she/it do not sort out
praagitagu
so that it be sorted out
ärgu praagitagu
so that it not be sorted out
Jussive perfect mood
olgu praakinud
so that he/she/it have sorted out
ärgu olgu praakinud
so that he/she/it do not have sorted out
olgu praagitud
so that it have been sorted out
ärgu olgu praagitud
so that it not have been sorted out
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
praakides
while sorting out
praakimas
while sorting out
praakimast
(due to/following/for) sorting out
praakimaks
for the purpose of sorting out
praakimata
without sort out
praakiv
that can be sorted out
praagitav
being sorted out

Examples of praakima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Me lihtsalt peame praakima välja tarnijad keda meil vaja on.We just have to sort out all the deliveries that we need to make. I mean...

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

praadima
fry
praalima
boast
praavima
do
prahtima
affreight
prassima
binge
pruukima
employ

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

praadima
fry
praalima
boast
plartsuma
you blasted well should
pikeerima
nosedive
peitsima
ebonize
plateerima
do
pookima
engraft
prognoosima
predict
potentseerima
potentiate
patenteerima
patent

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'sort out':

None found.
Learning languages?