Praavitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
praavitan
I do
praavitad
you do
praavitab
he/she/it does
praavitame
we do
praavitate
you all do
praavitavad
they do
ei praavita
(do/does) not do
praavitatakse
it is done
ei praavitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
praavitaksin, praavitaks
I would do
praavitaksid, praavitaks
you would do
praavitaks
he/she/it would do
praavitaksime, praavitaks
we would do
praavitaksite, praavitaks
you all would do
praavitaksid, praavitaks
they would do
ei praavitaks
would not do
praavitataks
it would be done
ei praavitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
praavita
do
praavitagu
let him/her/it do
praavitagem
let's do
praavitage
do
praavitagu
let them do
-
praavitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära praavita
do not do
ärgu praavitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem praavitagem, ärme praavitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge praavitage
do not do
ärgu praavitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu praavitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
praavitama
do
Infinitive -da
praavitada
do
Past active participle
praavitanud
done
Past passive participle
praavitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen praavitanud
I have done
oled praavitanud
you have done
on praavitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme praavitanud
we have done
olete praavitanud
you all have done
on praavitanud
they have done
ei ole praavitanud, pole praavitanud
(have/has) not done
on praavitatud
it has been done
ei ole praavitatud, pole praavitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
praavitasin
I did
praavitasid
you did
praavitas
he/she/it did
praavitasime
we did
praavitasite
you all did
praavitasid
they did
ei praavitanud
did not do
praavitati
it was done
ei praavitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin praavitanud
I had done
olid praavitanud
you had done
oli praavitanud
he/she/it had done
olime praavitanud
we had done
olite praavitanud
you all had done
oli praavitanud
they had done
ei olnud praavitanud, polnud praavitanud
had not done
oli praavitatud
it had been done
ei olnud praavitatud, polnud praavitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin praavitanud; oleks praavitanud; praavitanuksin; praavitanuks
I would have done
oleksid praavitanud; oleks praavitanud; praavitanuksid; praavitanuks
you would have done
oleks praavitanud; praavitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime praavitanud; oleks praavitanud; praavitanuksime; praavitanuks
we would have done
oleksite praavitanud; oleks praavitanud; praavitanuksite; praavitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid praavitanud; oleks praavitanud; praavitanuksid; praavitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks praavitanud; poleks praavitanud; ei praavitanuks
would not have done
oleks praavitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks praavitatud; poleks praavitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
praavitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei praavitavat
(allegedly) does not do
praavitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei praavitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat praavitanud; praavitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat praavitanud; polevat praavitanud; ei praavitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat praavitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat praavitatud; polevat praavitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
praavitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu praavitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
praavitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu praavitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu praavitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu praavitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu praavitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu praavitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
praavitades
while doing
praavitamas
while doing
praavitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
praavitamaks
for the purpose of doing
praavitamata
without do
praavitav
that can be done
praavitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kraavitama
trench
praagatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?