Poonima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
poonin
I do
poonid
you do
poonib
he/she/it does
poonime
we do
poonite
you all do
poonivad
they do
ei pooni
(do/does) not do
poonitakse
it is done
ei poonita
it is not done
Conditional mood
pooniksin, pooniks
I would do
pooniksid, pooniks
you would do
pooniks
he/she/it would do
pooniksime, pooniks
we would do
pooniksite, pooniks
you all would do
pooniksid, pooniks
they would do
ei pooniks
would not do
poonitaks
it would be done
ei poonitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pooni
do
poonigu
let him/her/it do
poonigem
let's do
poonige
do
poonigu
let them do
-
poonitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pooni
do not do
ärgu poonigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem poonigem, ärme poonime
let him/her/it not do
ärge poonige
do not do
ärgu poonigu
let them not do
-
ärgu poonitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
poonima
do
Infinitive -da
poonida
do
Past active participle
pooninud
done
Past passive participle
poonitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pooninud
I have done
oled pooninud
you have done
on pooninud
he/she/it has done
oleme pooninud
we have done
olete pooninud
you all have done
on pooninud
they have done
ei ole pooninud, pole pooninud
(have/has) not done
on poonitud
it has been done
ei ole poonitud, pole poonitud
it has not been done
Past tense
poonisin
I did
poonisid
you did
poonis
he/she/it did
poonisime
we did
poonisite
you all did
poonisid
they did
ei pooninud
did not do
pooniti
it was done
ei poonitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pooninud
I had done
olid pooninud
you had done
oli pooninud
he/she/it had done
olime pooninud
we had done
olite pooninud
you all had done
oli pooninud
they had done
ei olnud pooninud, polnud pooninud
had not done
oli poonitud
it had been done
ei olnud poonitud, polnud poonitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pooninud; oleks pooninud; pooninuksin; pooninuks
I would have done
oleksid pooninud; oleks pooninud; pooninuksid; pooninuks
you would have done
oleks pooninud; pooninuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pooninud; oleks pooninud; pooninuksime; pooninuks
we would have done
oleksite pooninud; oleks pooninud; pooninuksite; pooninuks
you all would have done
oleksid pooninud; oleks pooninud; pooninuksid; pooninuks
they would have done
ei oleks pooninud; poleks pooninud; ei pooninuks
would not have done
oleks poonitud
it would have been done
ei oleks poonitud; poleks poonitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
poonivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei poonivat
(allegedly) does not do
poonitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei poonitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pooninud; pooninuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pooninud; polevat pooninud; ei pooninuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat poonitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat poonitud; polevat poonitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
poonigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu poonigu
so that he/she/it do not do
poonitagu
so that it be done
ärgu poonitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pooninud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pooninud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu poonitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu poonitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
poonides
while doing
poonimas
while doing
poonimast
(due to/following/for) doing
poonimaks
for the purpose of doing
poonimata
without do
pooniv
that can be done
poonitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hoonima
do
joonima
do
painima
do
pinnima
peen
poegima
calve
poksima
box
pommima
bum off
pookima
engraft
poolima
wind
popsima
do
potsima
do
poutima
do
punnima
do
soonima
cut into
toonima
stain

Similar but longer

spoonima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?