Plagistama (to clatter) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
plagistan
I clatter
plagistad
you clatter
plagistab
he/she/it clatters
plagistame
we clatter
plagistate
you all clatter
plagistavad
they clatter
ei plagista
(do/does) not clatter
plagistatakse
it is clattered
ei plagistata
it is not clattered
Conditional mood
plagistaksin, plagistaks
I would clatter
plagistaksid, plagistaks
you would clatter
plagistaks
he/she/it would clatter
plagistaksime, plagistaks
we would clatter
plagistaksite, plagistaks
you all would clatter
plagistaksid, plagistaks
they would clatter
ei plagistaks
would not clatter
plagistataks
it would be clattered
ei plagistataks
it would not be clattered
Imperative mood
-
plagista
clatter
plagistagu
let him/her/it clatter
plagistagem
let's clatter
plagistage
clatter
plagistagu
let them clatter
-
plagistatagu
be clattered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära plagista
do not clatter
ärgu plagistagu
let him/her/it not clatter
ärgem plagistagem, ärme plagistame
let him/her/it not clatter
ärge plagistage
do not clatter
ärgu plagistagu
let them not clatter
-
ärgu plagistatagu
do not be clattered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
plagistama
clatter
Infinitive -da
plagistada
clatter
Past active participle
plagistanud
clattered
Past passive participle
plagistatud
been clattered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen plagistanud
I have clattered
oled plagistanud
you have clattered
on plagistanud
he/she/it has clattered
oleme plagistanud
we have clattered
olete plagistanud
you all have clattered
on plagistanud
they have clattered
ei ole plagistanud, pole plagistanud
(have/has) not clattered
on plagistatud
it has been clattered
ei ole plagistatud, pole plagistatud
it has not been clattered
Past tense
plagistasin
I clattered
plagistasid
you clattered
plagistas
he/she/it clattered
plagistasime
we clattered
plagistasite
you all clattered
plagistasid
they clattered
ei plagistanud
did not clatter
plagistati
it was clattered
ei plagistatud
it was not clattered
Pluperfect past tense
olin plagistanud
I had clattered
olid plagistanud
you had clattered
oli plagistanud
he/she/it had clattered
olime plagistanud
we had clattered
olite plagistanud
you all had clattered
oli plagistanud
they had clattered
ei olnud plagistanud, polnud plagistanud
had not clattered
oli plagistatud
it had been clattered
ei olnud plagistatud, polnud plagistatud
it had not been clattered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin plagistanud; oleks plagistanud; plagistanuksin; plagistanuks
I would have clattered
oleksid plagistanud; oleks plagistanud; plagistanuksid; plagistanuks
you would have clattered
oleks plagistanud; plagistanuks
he/she/it would have clattered
oleksime plagistanud; oleks plagistanud; plagistanuksime; plagistanuks
we would have clattered
oleksite plagistanud; oleks plagistanud; plagistanuksite; plagistanuks
you all would have clattered
oleksid plagistanud; oleks plagistanud; plagistanuksid; plagistanuks
they would have clattered
ei oleks plagistanud; poleks plagistanud; ei plagistanuks
would not have clattered
oleks plagistatud
it would have been clattered
ei oleks plagistatud; poleks plagistatud
it would not have been clattered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
plagistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) clatters
ei plagistavat
(allegedly) does not clatter
plagistatavat
(allegedly) it is clattered
ei plagistatavat
(allegedly) it is not clattered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat plagistanud; plagistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has clattered
ei olevat plagistanud; polevat plagistanud; ei plagistanuvat
(allegedly) has not clattered
olevat plagistatud
(allegedly) it has been clattered
ei olevat plagistatud; polevat plagistatud
(allegedly) it has not been clattered
Jussive mood
plagistagu
so that he/she/it clatter
ärgu plagistagu
so that he/she/it do not clatter
plagistatagu
so that it be clattered
ärgu plagistatagu
so that it not be clattered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu plagistanud
so that he/she/it have clattered
ärgu olgu plagistanud
so that he/she/it do not have clattered
olgu plagistatud
so that it have been clattered
ärgu olgu plagistatud
so that it not have been clattered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
plagistades
while clattering
plagistamas
while clattering
plagistamast
(due to/following/for) clattering
plagistamaks
for the purpose of clattering
plagistamata
without clatter
plagistav
that can be clattered
plagistatav
being clattered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haagistama
do
pladistama
dabble
plokistama
do
plõgistama
do
pläristama
quiet to
pragistama
do
prõgistama
do
prügistama
litter

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'clatter':

None found.
Learning languages?