Helguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
helgun
I do
helgud
you do
helgub
he/she/it does
helgume
we do
helgute
you all do
helguvad
they do
ei helgu
(do/does) not do
helgutakse
it is done
ei helguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
helguksin, helguks
I would do
helguksid, helguks
you would do
helguks
he/she/it would do
helguksime, helguks
we would do
helguksite, helguks
you all would do
helguksid, helguks
they would do
ei helguks
would not do
helgutaks
it would be done
ei helgutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
helgu
do
helgugu
let him/her/it do
helgugem
let's do
helguge
do
helgugu
let them do
-
helgutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära helgu
do not do
ärgu helgugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem helgugem, ärme helgume
let him/her/it not do
ärge helguge
do not do
ärgu helgugu
let them not do
-
ärgu helgutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
helguma
do
Infinitive -da
helguda
do
Past active participle
helgunud
done
Past passive participle
helgutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen helgunud
I have done
oled helgunud
you have done
on helgunud
he/she/it has done
oleme helgunud
we have done
olete helgunud
you all have done
on helgunud
they have done
ei ole helgunud, pole helgunud
(have/has) not done
on helgutud
it has been done
ei ole helgutud, pole helgutud
it has not been done
Past tense
helgusin
I did
helgusid
you did
helgus
he/she/it did
helgusime
we did
helgusite
you all did
helgusid
they did
ei helgunud
did not do
helguti
it was done
ei helgutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin helgunud
I had done
olid helgunud
you had done
oli helgunud
he/she/it had done
olime helgunud
we had done
olite helgunud
you all had done
oli helgunud
they had done
ei olnud helgunud, polnud helgunud
had not done
oli helgutud
it had been done
ei olnud helgutud, polnud helgutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin helgunud; oleks helgunud; helgunuksin; helgunuks
I would have done
oleksid helgunud; oleks helgunud; helgunuksid; helgunuks
you would have done
oleks helgunud; helgunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime helgunud; oleks helgunud; helgunuksime; helgunuks
we would have done
oleksite helgunud; oleks helgunud; helgunuksite; helgunuks
you all would have done
oleksid helgunud; oleks helgunud; helgunuksid; helgunuks
they would have done
ei oleks helgunud; poleks helgunud; ei helgunuks
would not have done
oleks helgutud
it would have been done
ei oleks helgutud; poleks helgutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
helguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei helguvat
(allegedly) does not do
helgutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei helgutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat helgunud; helgunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat helgunud; polevat helgunud; ei helgunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat helgutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat helgutud; polevat helgutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
helgugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu helgugu
so that he/she/it do not do
helgutagu
so that it be done
ärgu helgutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu helgunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu helgunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu helgutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu helgutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
helgudes
while doing
helgumas
while doing
helgumast
(due to/following/for) doing
helgumaks
for the purpose of doing
helgumata
without do
helguv
that can be done
helgutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hanguma
congeal
harguma
do
heituma
lose heart
heldima
be moved
heljuma
float
helkama
do
helkima
glimmer
helluma
do
helpima
do
hõnguma
do
hõõguma
glow
julguma
do
külguma
adhere
pelguma
do
selguma
transpire

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

heldima
be moved
helluma
do
eskaleeruma
escalate
esinema
crank out
geelitama
do
eralduma
break away
hõõguma
glow
hakatama
introduce
eritlema
decompose
grimassitama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?