Parisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
parisen
I do
parised
you do
pariseb
he/she/it does
pariseme
we do
parisete
you all do
parisevad
they do
ei parise
(do/does) not do
parisetakse
it is done
ei pariseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
pariseksin, pariseks
I would do
pariseksid, pariseks
you would do
pariseks
he/she/it would do
pariseksime, pariseks
we would do
pariseksite, pariseks
you all would do
pariseksid, pariseks
they would do
ei pariseks
would not do
parisetaks
it would be done
ei parisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
parise
do
parisegu
let him/her/it do
parisegem
let's do
parisege
do
parisegu
let them do
-
parisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära parise
do not do
ärgu parisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem parisegem, ärme pariseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge parisege
do not do
ärgu parisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu parisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
parisema
do
Infinitive -da
pariseda
do
Past active participle
parisenud
done
Past passive participle
parisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen parisenud
I have done
oled parisenud
you have done
on parisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme parisenud
we have done
olete parisenud
you all have done
on parisenud
they have done
ei ole parisenud, pole parisenud
(have/has) not done
on parisetud
it has been done
ei ole parisetud, pole parisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
parisesin
I did
parisesid
you did
parises
he/she/it did
parisesime
we did
parisesite
you all did
parisesid
they did
ei parisenud
did not do
pariseti
it was done
ei parisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin parisenud
I had done
olid parisenud
you had done
oli parisenud
he/she/it had done
olime parisenud
we had done
olite parisenud
you all had done
oli parisenud
they had done
ei olnud parisenud, polnud parisenud
had not done
oli parisetud
it had been done
ei olnud parisetud, polnud parisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin parisenud; oleks parisenud; parisenuksin; parisenuks
I would have done
oleksid parisenud; oleks parisenud; parisenuksid; parisenuks
you would have done
oleks parisenud; parisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime parisenud; oleks parisenud; parisenuksime; parisenuks
we would have done
oleksite parisenud; oleks parisenud; parisenuksite; parisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid parisenud; oleks parisenud; parisenuksid; parisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks parisenud; poleks parisenud; ei parisenuks
would not have done
oleks parisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks parisetud; poleks parisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
parisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei parisevat
(allegedly) does not do
parisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei parisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat parisenud; parisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat parisenud; polevat parisenud; ei parisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat parisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat parisetud; polevat parisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
parisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu parisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
parisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu parisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu parisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu parisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu parisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu parisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
parisedes
while doing
parisemas
while doing
parisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
parisemaks
for the purpose of doing
parisemata
without do
parisev
that can be done
parisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jorisema
grumble
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kirisema
creak
korisema
growl
kurisema
rumble
kõrisema
do
kärisema
do
larisema
do
lirisema
do
lorisema
snarl
lurisema
do
lõrisema
snarl
lärisema
do
lörisema
snarl

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

parenema
become better
paristama
rattle
nürima
blunt
piirduma
do
palataliseeruma
do
põetama
nurse
pehmitama
do
peesitama
apricate
peiteldama
chisel
peegeldama
coruscate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?