Nuumuma (to fatten) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nuumun
I fatten
nuumud
you fatten
nuumub
he/she/it fattens
nuumume
we fatten
nuumute
you all fatten
nuumuvad
they fatten
ei nuumu
(do/does) not fatten
nuumutakse
it is fattened
ei nuumuta
it is not fattened
Conditional mood
nuumuksin, nuumuks
I would fatten
nuumuksid, nuumuks
you would fatten
nuumuks
he/she/it would fatten
nuumuksime, nuumuks
we would fatten
nuumuksite, nuumuks
you all would fatten
nuumuksid, nuumuks
they would fatten
ei nuumuks
would not fatten
nuumutaks
it would be fattened
ei nuumutaks
it would not be fattened
Imperative mood
-
nuumu
fatten
nuumugu
let him/her/it fatten
nuumugem
let's fatten
nuumuge
fatten
nuumugu
let them fatten
-
nuumutagu
be fattened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nuumu
do not fatten
ärgu nuumugu
let him/her/it not fatten
ärgem nuumugem, ärme nuumume
let him/her/it not fatten
ärge nuumuge
do not fatten
ärgu nuumugu
let them not fatten
-
ärgu nuumutagu
do not be fattened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nuumuma
fatten
Infinitive -da
nuumuda
fatten
Past active participle
nuumunud
fattened
Past passive participle
nuumutud
been fattened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nuumunud
I have fattened
oled nuumunud
you have fattened
on nuumunud
he/she/it has fattened
oleme nuumunud
we have fattened
olete nuumunud
you all have fattened
on nuumunud
they have fattened
ei ole nuumunud, pole nuumunud
(have/has) not fattened
on nuumutud
it has been fattened
ei ole nuumutud, pole nuumutud
it has not been fattened
Past tense
nuumusin
I fattened
nuumusid
you fattened
nuumus
he/she/it fattened
nuumusime
we fattened
nuumusite
you all fattened
nuumusid
they fattened
ei nuumunud
did not fatten
nuumuti
it was fattened
ei nuumutud
it was not fattened
Pluperfect past tense
olin nuumunud
I had fattened
olid nuumunud
you had fattened
oli nuumunud
he/she/it had fattened
olime nuumunud
we had fattened
olite nuumunud
you all had fattened
oli nuumunud
they had fattened
ei olnud nuumunud, polnud nuumunud
had not fattened
oli nuumutud
it had been fattened
ei olnud nuumutud, polnud nuumutud
it had not been fattened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nuumunud; oleks nuumunud; nuumunuksin; nuumunuks
I would have fattened
oleksid nuumunud; oleks nuumunud; nuumunuksid; nuumunuks
you would have fattened
oleks nuumunud; nuumunuks
he/she/it would have fattened
oleksime nuumunud; oleks nuumunud; nuumunuksime; nuumunuks
we would have fattened
oleksite nuumunud; oleks nuumunud; nuumunuksite; nuumunuks
you all would have fattened
oleksid nuumunud; oleks nuumunud; nuumunuksid; nuumunuks
they would have fattened
ei oleks nuumunud; poleks nuumunud; ei nuumunuks
would not have fattened
oleks nuumutud
it would have been fattened
ei oleks nuumutud; poleks nuumutud
it would not have been fattened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nuumuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) fattens
ei nuumuvat
(allegedly) does not fatten
nuumutavat
(allegedly) it is fattened
ei nuumutavat
(allegedly) it is not fattened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nuumunud; nuumunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fattened
ei olevat nuumunud; polevat nuumunud; ei nuumunuvat
(allegedly) has not fattened
olevat nuumutud
(allegedly) it has been fattened
ei olevat nuumutud; polevat nuumutud
(allegedly) it has not been fattened
Jussive mood
nuumugu
so that he/she/it fatten
ärgu nuumugu
so that he/she/it do not fatten
nuumutagu
so that it be fattened
ärgu nuumutagu
so that it not be fattened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nuumunud
so that he/she/it have fattened
ärgu olgu nuumunud
so that he/she/it do not have fattened
olgu nuumutud
so that it have been fattened
ärgu olgu nuumutud
so that it not have been fattened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nuumudes
while fattening
nuumumas
while fattening
nuumumast
(due to/following/for) fattening
nuumumaks
for the purpose of fattening
nuumumata
without fatten
nuumuv
that can be fattened
nuumutav
being fattened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kuumuma
do
nukkuma
pupate
nukruma
do
nuppuma
do
nurjuma
bite the dust
nurruma
purr
nuumama
fatten
nuutima
do
nämmuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fatten':

None found.
Learning languages?