Niverdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
niverdan
I do
niverdad
you do
niverdab
he/she/it does
niverdame
we do
niverdate
you all do
niverdavad
they do
ei niverda
(do/does) not do
niverdatakse
it is done
ei niverdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
niverdaksin, niverdaks
I would do
niverdaksid, niverdaks
you would do
niverdaks
he/she/it would do
niverdaksime, niverdaks
we would do
niverdaksite, niverdaks
you all would do
niverdaksid, niverdaks
they would do
ei niverdaks
would not do
niverdataks
it would be done
ei niverdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
niverda
do
niverdagu
let him/her/it do
niverdagem
let's do
niverdage
do
niverdagu
let them do
-
niverdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära niverda
do not do
ärgu niverdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem niverdagem, ärme niverdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge niverdage
do not do
ärgu niverdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu niverdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
niverdama
do
Infinitive -da
niverdada
do
Past active participle
niverdanud
done
Past passive participle
niverdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen niverdanud
I have done
oled niverdanud
you have done
on niverdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme niverdanud
we have done
olete niverdanud
you all have done
on niverdanud
they have done
ei ole niverdanud, pole niverdanud
(have/has) not done
on niverdatud
it has been done
ei ole niverdatud, pole niverdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
niverdasin
I did
niverdasid
you did
niverdas
he/she/it did
niverdasime
we did
niverdasite
you all did
niverdasid
they did
ei niverdanud
did not do
niverdati
it was done
ei niverdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin niverdanud
I had done
olid niverdanud
you had done
oli niverdanud
he/she/it had done
olime niverdanud
we had done
olite niverdanud
you all had done
oli niverdanud
they had done
ei olnud niverdanud, polnud niverdanud
had not done
oli niverdatud
it had been done
ei olnud niverdatud, polnud niverdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin niverdanud; oleks niverdanud; niverdanuksin; niverdanuks
I would have done
oleksid niverdanud; oleks niverdanud; niverdanuksid; niverdanuks
you would have done
oleks niverdanud; niverdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime niverdanud; oleks niverdanud; niverdanuksime; niverdanuks
we would have done
oleksite niverdanud; oleks niverdanud; niverdanuksite; niverdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid niverdanud; oleks niverdanud; niverdanuksid; niverdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks niverdanud; poleks niverdanud; ei niverdanuks
would not have done
oleks niverdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks niverdatud; poleks niverdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
niverdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei niverdavat
(allegedly) does not do
niverdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei niverdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat niverdanud; niverdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat niverdanud; polevat niverdanud; ei niverdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat niverdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat niverdatud; polevat niverdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
niverdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu niverdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
niverdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu niverdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu niverdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu niverdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu niverdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu niverdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
niverdades
while doing
niverdamas
while doing
niverdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
niverdamaks
for the purpose of doing
niverdamata
without do
niverdav
that can be done
niverdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kõverdama
crook
nikerdama
carve
niverduma
do
nukerdama
do
näperdama
diddle
ohverdama
sacrify

Similar but longer

nihverdama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?