Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Norisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
norisen
norised
noriseb
noriseme
norisete
norisevad
ei norise
norisetakse
ei noriseta
Past tense
norisesin
norisesid
norises
norisesime
norisesite
norisesid
ei norisenud
noriseti
ei norisetud
Conditional mood
noriseksin, noriseks
noriseksid, noriseks
noriseks
noriseksime, noriseks
noriseksite, noriseks
noriseksid, noriseks
ei noriseks
norisetaks
ei norisetaks
Imperative mood
norise
norisegu
norisegem
norisege
norisegu
norisetagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära norise
ärgu norisegu
ärgem norisegem, ärme noriseme
ärge norisege
ärgu norisegu
ärgu norisetagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
norisema
Infinitive -da
noriseda
Past active participle
norisenud
Past passive participle
norisetud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen norisenud
oled norisenud
on norisenud
oleme norisenud
olete norisenud
on norisenud
ei ole norisenud, pole norisenud
on norisetud
ei ole norisetud, pole norisetud
Pluperfect past tense
olin norisenud
olid norisenud
oli norisenud
olime norisenud
olite norisenud
oli norisenud
ei olnud norisenud, polnud norisenud
oli norisetud
ei olnud norisetud, polnud norisetud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin norisenud; oleks norisenud; norisenuksin; norisenuks
oleksid norisenud; oleks norisenud; norisenuksid; norisenuks
oleks norisenud; norisenuks
oleksime norisenud; oleks norisenud; norisenuksime; norisenuks
oleksite norisenud; oleks norisenud; norisenuksite; norisenuks
oleksid norisenud; oleks norisenud; norisenuksid; norisenuks
ei oleks norisenud; poleks norisenud; ei norisenuks
oleks norisetud
ei oleks norisetud; poleks norisetud
Quotative tense
norisevat
ei norisevat
norisetavat
ei norisetavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat norisenud; norisenuvat
ei olevat norisenud; polevat norisenud; ei norisenuvat
olevat norisetud
ei olevat norisetud; polevat norisetud
Jussive mood
norisegu
ärgu norisegu
norisetagu
ärgu norisetagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu norisenud
ärgu olgu norisenud
olgu norisetud
ärgu olgu norisetud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
norisedes
norisemas
norisemast
norisemaks
norisemata
norisev
norisetav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jorisema
grumble
jõrisema
grumble
jörisema
grumble
kirisema
creak
korisema
growl
kurisema
rumble
kõrisema
do
kärisema
do
larisema
do
lirisema
do
lorisema
snarl
lurisema
do
lõrisema
snarl
lärisema
do
lörisema
snarl

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.