Cooljugator Logo Get an Estonian Tutor

nokkama

to do

Need help with nokkama or Estonian? Get a professional tutor! Find a tutor →
Wanna learn by yourself instead? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of nokkama

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nokkan
nokkad
nokkab
nokkame
nokkate
nokkavad
ei nokka
nokatakse
ei nokata
Past tense
nokkasin
nokkasid
nokkas
nokkasime
nokkasite
nokkasid
ei nokanud
nokati
ei nokatud
Conditional mood
nokkaksin, nokkaks
nokkaksid, nokkaks
nokkaks
nokkaksime, nokkaks
nokkaksite, nokkaks
nokkaksid, nokkaks
ei nokkaks
nokataks
ei nokataks
Imperative mood
-
nokka
nokaku
nokakem
nokake
nokaku
-
nokatagu
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära nokka
ärgu nokaku
ärgem nokakem, ärme nokkame
ärge nokake
ärgu nokaku
ärgu nokatagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
nokkama
Infinitive -da
nokata
Past active participle
nokanud
Past passive participle
nokatud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nokanud
oled nokanud
on nokanud
oleme nokanud
olete nokanud
on nokanud
ei ole nokanud, pole nokanud
on nokatud
ei ole nokatud, pole nokatud
Pluperfect past tense
olin nokanud
olid nokanud
oli nokanud
olime nokanud
olite nokanud
oli nokanud
ei olnud nokanud, polnud nokanud
oli nokatud
ei olnud nokatud, polnud nokatud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nokanud; oleks nokanud; nokanuksin; nokanuks
oleksid nokanud; oleks nokanud; nokanuksid; nokanuks
oleks nokanud; nokanuks
oleksime nokanud; oleks nokanud; nokanuksime; nokanuks
oleksite nokanud; oleks nokanud; nokanuksite; nokanuks
oleksid nokanud; oleks nokanud; nokanuksid; nokanuks
ei oleks nokanud; poleks nokanud; ei nokanuks
oleks nokatud
ei oleks nokatud; poleks nokatud
Quotative tense
-
-
nokkavat
-
-
-
ei nokkavat
nokatavat
ei nokatavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nokanud; nokanuvat
ei olevat nokanud; polevat nokanud; ei nokanuvat
olevat nokatud
ei olevat nokatud; polevat nokatud
Jussive mood
nokaku
ärgu nokaku
nokatagu
ärgu nokatagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nokanud
ärgu olgu nokanud
olgu nokatud
ärgu olgu nokatud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nokates
nokkamas
nokkamast
nokkamaks
nokkamata
nokkav
nokatav
Practice these conjugations with an Estonian tutor - first lesson 50% off!

If you have questions about the conjugation of nokkama or Estonian in general, you can practice and get feedback from a professional tutor.

Examples of nokkama

Hei, ma sain vastu nokka, ei saanud ma?

Hey, I got a beak, don't I?

Hoia nüüd nokka üleval.

Blaze is down.