Niplama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
niplan
I do
niplad
you do
niplab
he/she/it does
niplame
we do
niplate
you all do
niplavad
they do
ei nipla
(do/does) not do
niblatakse
it is done
ei niblata
it is not done
Conditional mood
niplaksin, niplaks
I would do
niplaksid, niplaks
you would do
niplaks
he/she/it would do
niplaksime, niplaks
we would do
niplaksite, niplaks
you all would do
niplaksid, niplaks
they would do
ei niplaks
would not do
niblataks
it would be done
ei niblataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
nipla
do
niblaku
let him/her/it do
niblakem
let's do
niblake
do
niblaku
let them do
-
niblatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nipla
do not do
ärgu niblaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem niblakem, ärme niplame
let him/her/it not do
ärge niblake
do not do
ärgu niblaku
let them not do
-
ärgu niblatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
niplama
do
Infinitive -da
niblata
do
Past active participle
niblanud
done
Past passive participle
niblatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen niblanud
I have done
oled niblanud
you have done
on niblanud
he/she/it has done
oleme niblanud
we have done
olete niblanud
you all have done
on niblanud
they have done
ei ole niblanud, pole niblanud
(have/has) not done
on niblatud
it has been done
ei ole niblatud, pole niblatud
it has not been done
Past tense
niplasin
I did
niplasid
you did
niplas
he/she/it did
niplasime
we did
niplasite
you all did
niplasid
they did
ei niblanud
did not do
niblati
it was done
ei niblatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin niblanud
I had done
olid niblanud
you had done
oli niblanud
he/she/it had done
olime niblanud
we had done
olite niblanud
you all had done
oli niblanud
they had done
ei olnud niblanud, polnud niblanud
had not done
oli niblatud
it had been done
ei olnud niblatud, polnud niblatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin niblanud; oleks niblanud; niblanuksin; niblanuks
I would have done
oleksid niblanud; oleks niblanud; niblanuksid; niblanuks
you would have done
oleks niblanud; niblanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime niblanud; oleks niblanud; niblanuksime; niblanuks
we would have done
oleksite niblanud; oleks niblanud; niblanuksite; niblanuks
you all would have done
oleksid niblanud; oleks niblanud; niblanuksid; niblanuks
they would have done
ei oleks niblanud; poleks niblanud; ei niblanuks
would not have done
oleks niblatud
it would have been done
ei oleks niblatud; poleks niblatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
niplavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei niplavat
(allegedly) does not do
niblatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei niblatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat niblanud; niblanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat niblanud; polevat niblanud; ei niblanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat niblatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat niblatud; polevat niblatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
niblaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu niblaku
so that he/she/it do not do
niblatagu
so that it be done
ärgu niblatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu niblanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu niblanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu niblatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu niblatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
niblates
while doing
niplamas
while doing
niplamast
(due to/following/for) doing
niplamaks
for the purpose of doing
niplamata
without do
niplav
that can be done
niblatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kõplama
hoe
naelama
do
neelama
eat up
nihvama
do
nilpama
do
nippima
do
nipsama
do
nõelama
sting

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?