Nigisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nigisen
I do
nigised
you do
nigiseb
he/she/it does
nigiseme
we do
nigisete
you all do
nigisevad
they do
ei nigise
(do/does) not do
nigisetakse
it is done
ei nigiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
nigiseksin, nigiseks
I would do
nigiseksid, nigiseks
you would do
nigiseks
he/she/it would do
nigiseksime, nigiseks
we would do
nigiseksite, nigiseks
you all would do
nigiseksid, nigiseks
they would do
ei nigiseks
would not do
nigisetaks
it would be done
ei nigisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
nigise
do
nigisegu
let him/her/it do
nigisegem
let's do
nigisege
do
nigisegu
let them do
-
nigisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nigise
do not do
ärgu nigisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem nigisegem, ärme nigiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge nigisege
do not do
ärgu nigisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu nigisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nigisema
do
Infinitive -da
nigiseda
do
Past active participle
nigisenud
done
Past passive participle
nigisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nigisenud
I have done
oled nigisenud
you have done
on nigisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme nigisenud
we have done
olete nigisenud
you all have done
on nigisenud
they have done
ei ole nigisenud, pole nigisenud
(have/has) not done
on nigisetud
it has been done
ei ole nigisetud, pole nigisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
nigisesin
I did
nigisesid
you did
nigises
he/she/it did
nigisesime
we did
nigisesite
you all did
nigisesid
they did
ei nigisenud
did not do
nigiseti
it was done
ei nigisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin nigisenud
I had done
olid nigisenud
you had done
oli nigisenud
he/she/it had done
olime nigisenud
we had done
olite nigisenud
you all had done
oli nigisenud
they had done
ei olnud nigisenud, polnud nigisenud
had not done
oli nigisetud
it had been done
ei olnud nigisetud, polnud nigisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nigisenud; oleks nigisenud; nigisenuksin; nigisenuks
I would have done
oleksid nigisenud; oleks nigisenud; nigisenuksid; nigisenuks
you would have done
oleks nigisenud; nigisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime nigisenud; oleks nigisenud; nigisenuksime; nigisenuks
we would have done
oleksite nigisenud; oleks nigisenud; nigisenuksite; nigisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid nigisenud; oleks nigisenud; nigisenuksid; nigisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks nigisenud; poleks nigisenud; ei nigisenuks
would not have done
oleks nigisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks nigisetud; poleks nigisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nigisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei nigisevat
(allegedly) does not do
nigisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei nigisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nigisenud; nigisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat nigisenud; polevat nigisenud; ei nigisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat nigisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat nigisetud; polevat nigisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
nigisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu nigisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
nigisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu nigisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nigisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu nigisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu nigisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu nigisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nigisedes
while doing
nigisemas
while doing
nigisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
nigisemaks
for the purpose of doing
nigisemata
without do
nigisev
that can be done
nigisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kigisema
do
kogisema
do
kugisema
do
kägisema
wheeze
kögisema
do
lagisema
do
logisema
work loose
lõgisema
rattle
mögisema
bristle
mügisema
do
nabisema
do
nagisema
creak
nahisema
do
narisema
do
nirisema
trickle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?