Mutsutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
mutsutan
I do
mutsutad
you do
mutsutab
he/she/it does
mutsutame
we do
mutsutate
you all do
mutsutavad
they do
ei mutsuta
(do/does) not do
mutsutatakse
it is done
ei mutsutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
mutsutaksin, mutsutaks
I would do
mutsutaksid, mutsutaks
you would do
mutsutaks
he/she/it would do
mutsutaksime, mutsutaks
we would do
mutsutaksite, mutsutaks
you all would do
mutsutaksid, mutsutaks
they would do
ei mutsutaks
would not do
mutsutataks
it would be done
ei mutsutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
mutsuta
do
mutsutagu
let him/her/it do
mutsutagem
let's do
mutsutage
do
mutsutagu
let them do
-
mutsutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mutsuta
do not do
ärgu mutsutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem mutsutagem, ärme mutsutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge mutsutage
do not do
ärgu mutsutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu mutsutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
mutsutama
do
Infinitive -da
mutsutada
do
Past active participle
mutsutanud
done
Past passive participle
mutsutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mutsutanud
I have done
oled mutsutanud
you have done
on mutsutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme mutsutanud
we have done
olete mutsutanud
you all have done
on mutsutanud
they have done
ei ole mutsutanud, pole mutsutanud
(have/has) not done
on mutsutatud
it has been done
ei ole mutsutatud, pole mutsutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
mutsutasin
I did
mutsutasid
you did
mutsutas
he/she/it did
mutsutasime
we did
mutsutasite
you all did
mutsutasid
they did
ei mutsutanud
did not do
mutsutati
it was done
ei mutsutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin mutsutanud
I had done
olid mutsutanud
you had done
oli mutsutanud
he/she/it had done
olime mutsutanud
we had done
olite mutsutanud
you all had done
oli mutsutanud
they had done
ei olnud mutsutanud, polnud mutsutanud
had not done
oli mutsutatud
it had been done
ei olnud mutsutatud, polnud mutsutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mutsutanud; oleks mutsutanud; mutsutanuksin; mutsutanuks
I would have done
oleksid mutsutanud; oleks mutsutanud; mutsutanuksid; mutsutanuks
you would have done
oleks mutsutanud; mutsutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime mutsutanud; oleks mutsutanud; mutsutanuksime; mutsutanuks
we would have done
oleksite mutsutanud; oleks mutsutanud; mutsutanuksite; mutsutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid mutsutanud; oleks mutsutanud; mutsutanuksid; mutsutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks mutsutanud; poleks mutsutanud; ei mutsutanuks
would not have done
oleks mutsutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks mutsutatud; poleks mutsutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
mutsutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei mutsutavat
(allegedly) does not do
mutsutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei mutsutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mutsutanud; mutsutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat mutsutanud; polevat mutsutanud; ei mutsutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat mutsutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat mutsutatud; polevat mutsutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
mutsutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu mutsutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
mutsutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu mutsutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mutsutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu mutsutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu mutsutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu mutsutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
mutsutades
while doing
mutsutamas
while doing
mutsutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
mutsutamaks
for the purpose of doing
mutsutamata
without do
mutsutav
that can be done
mutsutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

latsutama
splash
lutsutama
do
lätsutama
splash
matsutama
munch
muigutama
do
muisutama
do
mutsatama
flump
mütsutama
do
nätsutama
chew
patsutama
pat
ratsutama
ride
tatsutama
do
vitsutama
guttle
õõtsutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?