Moraalitsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
moraalitsen
I do
moraalitsed
you do
moraalitseb
he/she/it does
moraalitseme
we do
moraalitsete
you all do
moraalitsevad
they do
ei moraalitse
(do/does) not do
moraalitsetakse
it is done
ei moraalitseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
moraalitseksin, moraalitseks
I would do
moraalitseksid, moraalitseks
you would do
moraalitseks
he/she/it would do
moraalitseksime, moraalitseks
we would do
moraalitseksite, moraalitseks
you all would do
moraalitseksid, moraalitseks
they would do
ei moraalitseks
would not do
moraalitsetaks
it would be done
ei moraalitsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
moraalitse
do
moraalitsegu
let him/her/it do
moraalitsegem
let's do
moraalitsege
do
moraalitsegu
let them do
-
moraalitsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära moraalitse
do not do
ärgu moraalitsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem moraalitsegem, ärme moraalitseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge moraalitsege
do not do
ärgu moraalitsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu moraalitsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
moraalitsema
do
Infinitive -da
moraalitseda
do
Past active participle
moraalitsenud
done
Past passive participle
moraalitsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen moraalitsenud
I have done
oled moraalitsenud
you have done
on moraalitsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme moraalitsenud
we have done
olete moraalitsenud
you all have done
on moraalitsenud
they have done
ei ole moraalitsenud, pole moraalitsenud
(have/has) not done
on moraalitsetud
it has been done
ei ole moraalitsetud, pole moraalitsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
moraalitsesin
I did
moraalitsesid
you did
moraalitses
he/she/it did
moraalitsesime
we did
moraalitsesite
you all did
moraalitsesid
they did
ei moraalitsenud
did not do
moraalitseti
it was done
ei moraalitsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin moraalitsenud
I had done
olid moraalitsenud
you had done
oli moraalitsenud
he/she/it had done
olime moraalitsenud
we had done
olite moraalitsenud
you all had done
oli moraalitsenud
they had done
ei olnud moraalitsenud, polnud moraalitsenud
had not done
oli moraalitsetud
it had been done
ei olnud moraalitsetud, polnud moraalitsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin moraalitsenud; oleks moraalitsenud; moraalitsenuksin; moraalitsenuks
I would have done
oleksid moraalitsenud; oleks moraalitsenud; moraalitsenuksid; moraalitsenuks
you would have done
oleks moraalitsenud; moraalitsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime moraalitsenud; oleks moraalitsenud; moraalitsenuksime; moraalitsenuks
we would have done
oleksite moraalitsenud; oleks moraalitsenud; moraalitsenuksite; moraalitsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid moraalitsenud; oleks moraalitsenud; moraalitsenuksid; moraalitsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks moraalitsenud; poleks moraalitsenud; ei moraalitsenuks
would not have done
oleks moraalitsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks moraalitsetud; poleks moraalitsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
moraalitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei moraalitsevat
(allegedly) does not do
moraalitsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei moraalitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat moraalitsenud; moraalitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat moraalitsenud; polevat moraalitsenud; ei moraalitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat moraalitsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat moraalitsetud; polevat moraalitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
moraalitsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu moraalitsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
moraalitsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu moraalitsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu moraalitsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu moraalitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu moraalitsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu moraalitsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
moraalitsedes
while doing
moraalitsemas
while doing
moraalitsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
moraalitsemaks
for the purpose of doing
moraalitsemata
without do
moraalitsev
that can be done
moraalitsetav
being done

Examples of moraalitsema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Aga ära hakka moraalitsema...But don't get all preachy...
Ma ei lase teil moraalitseda, kui te isegi ei tea kõiki fakte!I am not going to let you guys moral majority me, here, when you don't even know all the facts!

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In