Loodima (to fathom) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loodin
I fathom
loodid
you fathom
loodib
he/she/it fathoms
loodime
we fathom
loodite
you all fathom
loodivad
they fathom
ei loodi
(do/does) not fathom
looditakse
it is fathomed
ei loodita
it is not fathomed
Conditional mood
loodiksin, loodiks
I would fathom
loodiksid, loodiks
you would fathom
loodiks
he/she/it would fathom
loodiksime, loodiks
we would fathom
loodiksite, loodiks
you all would fathom
loodiksid, loodiks
they would fathom
ei loodiks
would not fathom
looditaks
it would be fathomed
ei looditaks
it would not be fathomed
Imperative mood
-
loodi
fathom
loodigu
let him/her/it fathom
loodigem
let's fathom
loodige
fathom
loodigu
let them fathom
-
looditagu
be fathomed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loodi
do not fathom
ärgu loodigu
let him/her/it not fathom
ärgem loodigem, ärme loodime
let him/her/it not fathom
ärge loodige
do not fathom
ärgu loodigu
let them not fathom
-
ärgu looditagu
do not be fathomed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
loodima
fathom
Infinitive -da
loodida
fathom
Past active participle
loodinud
fathomed
Past passive participle
looditud
been fathomed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loodinud
I have fathomed
oled loodinud
you have fathomed
on loodinud
he/she/it has fathomed
oleme loodinud
we have fathomed
olete loodinud
you all have fathomed
on loodinud
they have fathomed
ei ole loodinud, pole loodinud
(have/has) not fathomed
on looditud
it has been fathomed
ei ole looditud, pole looditud
it has not been fathomed
Past tense
loodisin
I fathomed
loodisid
you fathomed
loodis
he/she/it fathomed
loodisime
we fathomed
loodisite
you all fathomed
loodisid
they fathomed
ei loodinud
did not fathom
looditi
it was fathomed
ei looditud
it was not fathomed
Pluperfect past tense
olin loodinud
I had fathomed
olid loodinud
you had fathomed
oli loodinud
he/she/it had fathomed
olime loodinud
we had fathomed
olite loodinud
you all had fathomed
oli loodinud
they had fathomed
ei olnud loodinud, polnud loodinud
had not fathomed
oli looditud
it had been fathomed
ei olnud looditud, polnud looditud
it had not been fathomed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loodinud; oleks loodinud; loodinuksin; loodinuks
I would have fathomed
oleksid loodinud; oleks loodinud; loodinuksid; loodinuks
you would have fathomed
oleks loodinud; loodinuks
he/she/it would have fathomed
oleksime loodinud; oleks loodinud; loodinuksime; loodinuks
we would have fathomed
oleksite loodinud; oleks loodinud; loodinuksite; loodinuks
you all would have fathomed
oleksid loodinud; oleks loodinud; loodinuksid; loodinuks
they would have fathomed
ei oleks loodinud; poleks loodinud; ei loodinuks
would not have fathomed
oleks looditud
it would have been fathomed
ei oleks looditud; poleks looditud
it would not have been fathomed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loodivat
he/she/it (allegedly) fathoms
ei loodivat
(allegedly) does not fathom
looditavat
(allegedly) it is fathomed
ei looditavat
(allegedly) it is not fathomed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loodinud; loodinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fathomed
ei olevat loodinud; polevat loodinud; ei loodinuvat
(allegedly) has not fathomed
olevat looditud
(allegedly) it has been fathomed
ei olevat looditud; polevat looditud
(allegedly) it has not been fathomed
Jussive mood
loodigu
so that he/she/it fathom
ärgu loodigu
so that he/she/it do not fathom
looditagu
so that it be fathomed
ärgu looditagu
so that it not be fathomed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loodinud
so that he/she/it have fathomed
ärgu olgu loodinud
so that he/she/it do not have fathomed
olgu looditud
so that it have been fathomed
ärgu olgu looditud
so that it not have been fathomed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loodides
while fathoming
loodimas
while fathoming
loodimast
(due to/following/for) fathoming
loodimaks
for the purpose of fathoming
loodimata
without fathom
loodiv
that can be fathomed
looditav
being fathomed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joodima
iodize
koodima
encode
laadima
charge
lohmima
do
lokkima
crape
lonkima
amble
lontima
pad
loobuma
abandon
loojuma
set
lookama
do
loopima
pelt
loorima
do
looruma
do
loosima
draw lots
loovima
maneuver

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lonkima
amble
loopima
pelt
kraamima
put things in order
lehvima
fly
lengima
do
lokkima
crape
lõõrima
do
lõhkuma
vandalise
krõmpsuma
do
kurameerima
court

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fathom':

None found.
Learning languages?