Joodima (to iodize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
joodin
I iodize
joodid
you iodize
joodib
he/she/it iodizes
joodime
we iodize
joodite
you all iodize
joodivad
they iodize
ei joodi
(do/does) not iodize
jooditakse
it is iodized
ei joodita
it is not iodized
Conditional mood
joodiksin, joodiks
I would iodize
joodiksid, joodiks
you would iodize
joodiks
he/she/it would iodize
joodiksime, joodiks
we would iodize
joodiksite, joodiks
you all would iodize
joodiksid, joodiks
they would iodize
ei joodiks
would not iodize
jooditaks
it would be iodized
ei jooditaks
it would not be iodized
Imperative mood
-
joodi
iodize
joodigu
let him/her/it iodize
joodigem
let's iodize
joodige
iodize
joodigu
let them iodize
-
jooditagu
be iodized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära joodi
do not iodize
ärgu joodigu
let him/her/it not iodize
ärgem joodigem, ärme joodime
let him/her/it not iodize
ärge joodige
do not iodize
ärgu joodigu
let them not iodize
-
ärgu jooditagu
do not be iodized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
joodima
iodize
Infinitive -da
joodida
iodize
Past active participle
joodinud
iodized
Past passive participle
jooditud
been iodized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen joodinud
I have iodized
oled joodinud
you have iodized
on joodinud
he/she/it has iodized
oleme joodinud
we have iodized
olete joodinud
you all have iodized
on joodinud
they have iodized
ei ole joodinud, pole joodinud
(have/has) not iodized
on jooditud
it has been iodized
ei ole jooditud, pole jooditud
it has not been iodized
Past tense
joodisin
I iodized
joodisid
you iodized
joodis
he/she/it iodized
joodisime
we iodized
joodisite
you all iodized
joodisid
they iodized
ei joodinud
did not iodize
jooditi
it was iodized
ei jooditud
it was not iodized
Pluperfect past tense
olin joodinud
I had iodized
olid joodinud
you had iodized
oli joodinud
he/she/it had iodized
olime joodinud
we had iodized
olite joodinud
you all had iodized
oli joodinud
they had iodized
ei olnud joodinud, polnud joodinud
had not iodized
oli jooditud
it had been iodized
ei olnud jooditud, polnud jooditud
it had not been iodized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin joodinud; oleks joodinud; joodinuksin; joodinuks
I would have iodized
oleksid joodinud; oleks joodinud; joodinuksid; joodinuks
you would have iodized
oleks joodinud; joodinuks
he/she/it would have iodized
oleksime joodinud; oleks joodinud; joodinuksime; joodinuks
we would have iodized
oleksite joodinud; oleks joodinud; joodinuksite; joodinuks
you all would have iodized
oleksid joodinud; oleks joodinud; joodinuksid; joodinuks
they would have iodized
ei oleks joodinud; poleks joodinud; ei joodinuks
would not have iodized
oleks jooditud
it would have been iodized
ei oleks jooditud; poleks jooditud
it would not have been iodized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
joodivat
he/she/it (allegedly) iodizes
ei joodivat
(allegedly) does not iodize
jooditavat
(allegedly) it is iodized
ei jooditavat
(allegedly) it is not iodized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat joodinud; joodinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has iodized
ei olevat joodinud; polevat joodinud; ei joodinuvat
(allegedly) has not iodized
olevat jooditud
(allegedly) it has been iodized
ei olevat jooditud; polevat jooditud
(allegedly) it has not been iodized
Jussive mood
joodigu
so that he/she/it iodize
ärgu joodigu
so that he/she/it do not iodize
jooditagu
so that it be iodized
ärgu jooditagu
so that it not be iodized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu joodinud
so that he/she/it have iodized
ärgu olgu joodinud
so that he/she/it do not have iodized
olgu jooditud
so that it have been iodized
ärgu olgu jooditud
so that it not have been iodized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
joodides
while iodizing
joodimas
while iodizing
joodimast
(due to/following/for) iodizing
joodimaks
for the purpose of iodizing
joodimata
without iodize
joodiv
that can be iodized
jooditav
being iodized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jonnima
pout
joobuma
get intoxicated
jooksma
run
joonima
do
koodima
encode
loodima
fathom

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'iodize':

None found.
Learning languages?