Longutama (to waggle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
longutan
I waggle
longutad
you waggle
longutab
he/she/it waggles
longutame
we waggle
longutate
you all waggle
longutavad
they waggle
ei longuta
(do/does) not waggle
longutatakse
it is waggled
ei longutata
it is not waggled
Conditional mood
longutaksin, longutaks
I would waggle
longutaksid, longutaks
you would waggle
longutaks
he/she/it would waggle
longutaksime, longutaks
we would waggle
longutaksite, longutaks
you all would waggle
longutaksid, longutaks
they would waggle
ei longutaks
would not waggle
longutataks
it would be waggled
ei longutataks
it would not be waggled
Imperative mood
-
longuta
waggle
longutagu
let him/her/it waggle
longutagem
let's waggle
longutage
waggle
longutagu
let them waggle
-
longutatagu
be waggled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära longuta
do not waggle
ärgu longutagu
let him/her/it not waggle
ärgem longutagem, ärme longutame
let him/her/it not waggle
ärge longutage
do not waggle
ärgu longutagu
let them not waggle
-
ärgu longutatagu
do not be waggled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
longutama
waggle
Infinitive -da
longutada
waggle
Past active participle
longutanud
waggled
Past passive participle
longutatud
been waggled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen longutanud
I have waggled
oled longutanud
you have waggled
on longutanud
he/she/it has waggled
oleme longutanud
we have waggled
olete longutanud
you all have waggled
on longutanud
they have waggled
ei ole longutanud, pole longutanud
(have/has) not waggled
on longutatud
it has been waggled
ei ole longutatud, pole longutatud
it has not been waggled
Past tense
longutasin
I waggled
longutasid
you waggled
longutas
he/she/it waggled
longutasime
we waggled
longutasite
you all waggled
longutasid
they waggled
ei longutanud
did not waggle
longutati
it was waggled
ei longutatud
it was not waggled
Pluperfect past tense
olin longutanud
I had waggled
olid longutanud
you had waggled
oli longutanud
he/she/it had waggled
olime longutanud
we had waggled
olite longutanud
you all had waggled
oli longutanud
they had waggled
ei olnud longutanud, polnud longutanud
had not waggled
oli longutatud
it had been waggled
ei olnud longutatud, polnud longutatud
it had not been waggled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin longutanud; oleks longutanud; longutanuksin; longutanuks
I would have waggled
oleksid longutanud; oleks longutanud; longutanuksid; longutanuks
you would have waggled
oleks longutanud; longutanuks
he/she/it would have waggled
oleksime longutanud; oleks longutanud; longutanuksime; longutanuks
we would have waggled
oleksite longutanud; oleks longutanud; longutanuksite; longutanuks
you all would have waggled
oleksid longutanud; oleks longutanud; longutanuksid; longutanuks
they would have waggled
ei oleks longutanud; poleks longutanud; ei longutanuks
would not have waggled
oleks longutatud
it would have been waggled
ei oleks longutatud; poleks longutatud
it would not have been waggled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
longutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) waggles
ei longutavat
(allegedly) does not waggle
longutatavat
(allegedly) it is waggled
ei longutatavat
(allegedly) it is not waggled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat longutanud; longutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has waggled
ei olevat longutanud; polevat longutanud; ei longutanuvat
(allegedly) has not waggled
olevat longutatud
(allegedly) it has been waggled
ei olevat longutatud; polevat longutatud
(allegedly) it has not been waggled
Jussive mood
longutagu
so that he/she/it waggle
ärgu longutagu
so that he/she/it do not waggle
longutatagu
so that it be waggled
ärgu longutatagu
so that it not be waggled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu longutanud
so that he/she/it have waggled
ärgu olgu longutanud
so that he/she/it do not have waggled
olgu longutatud
so that it have been waggled
ärgu olgu longutatud
so that it not have been waggled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
longutades
while waggling
longutamas
while waggling
longutamast
(due to/following/for) waggling
longutamaks
for the purpose of waggling
longutamata
without waggle
longutav
that can be waggled
longutatav
being waggled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hangutama
do
jõngutama
do
kangutama
prize
kõngutama
do
liigutama
shift
lingutama
do
loksutama
shake
loovutama
assign
lossutama
do
lõngutama
waggle
lõugutama
ret
längutama
slant
pingutama
extend
ringutama
pandiculate
sangutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'waggle':

None found.
Learning languages?