Lingutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lingutan
I do
lingutad
you do
lingutab
he/she/it does
lingutame
we do
lingutate
you all do
lingutavad
they do
ei linguta
(do/does) not do
lingutatakse
it is done
ei lingutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lingutaksin, lingutaks
I would do
lingutaksid, lingutaks
you would do
lingutaks
he/she/it would do
lingutaksime, lingutaks
we would do
lingutaksite, lingutaks
you all would do
lingutaksid, lingutaks
they would do
ei lingutaks
would not do
lingutataks
it would be done
ei lingutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
linguta
do
lingutagu
let him/her/it do
lingutagem
let's do
lingutage
do
lingutagu
let them do
-
lingutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära linguta
do not do
ärgu lingutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lingutagem, ärme lingutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lingutage
do not do
ärgu lingutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lingutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lingutama
do
Infinitive -da
lingutada
do
Past active participle
lingutanud
done
Past passive participle
lingutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lingutanud
I have done
oled lingutanud
you have done
on lingutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lingutanud
we have done
olete lingutanud
you all have done
on lingutanud
they have done
ei ole lingutanud, pole lingutanud
(have/has) not done
on lingutatud
it has been done
ei ole lingutatud, pole lingutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lingutasin
I did
lingutasid
you did
lingutas
he/she/it did
lingutasime
we did
lingutasite
you all did
lingutasid
they did
ei lingutanud
did not do
lingutati
it was done
ei lingutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lingutanud
I had done
olid lingutanud
you had done
oli lingutanud
he/she/it had done
olime lingutanud
we had done
olite lingutanud
you all had done
oli lingutanud
they had done
ei olnud lingutanud, polnud lingutanud
had not done
oli lingutatud
it had been done
ei olnud lingutatud, polnud lingutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lingutanud; oleks lingutanud; lingutanuksin; lingutanuks
I would have done
oleksid lingutanud; oleks lingutanud; lingutanuksid; lingutanuks
you would have done
oleks lingutanud; lingutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lingutanud; oleks lingutanud; lingutanuksime; lingutanuks
we would have done
oleksite lingutanud; oleks lingutanud; lingutanuksite; lingutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lingutanud; oleks lingutanud; lingutanuksid; lingutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lingutanud; poleks lingutanud; ei lingutanuks
would not have done
oleks lingutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lingutatud; poleks lingutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lingutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lingutavat
(allegedly) does not do
lingutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lingutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lingutanud; lingutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lingutanud; polevat lingutanud; ei lingutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lingutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lingutatud; polevat lingutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lingutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lingutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lingutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lingutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lingutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lingutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lingutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lingutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lingutades
while doing
lingutamas
while doing
lingutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lingutamaks
for the purpose of doing
lingutamata
without do
lingutav
that can be done
lingutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hangutama
do
jõngutama
do
kangutama
prize
kõngutama
do
liigutama
shift
liisutama
do
liivutama
do
lillutama
do
linastama
release
linditama
do
longutama
waggle
lõngutama
waggle
lõugutama
ret
längutama
slant
pingutama
extend

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?