Loovutama (to assign) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loovutan
I assign
loovutad
you assign
loovutab
he/she/it assigns
loovutame
we assign
loovutate
you all assign
loovutavad
they assign
ei loovuta
(do/does) not assign
loovutatakse
it is assigned
ei loovutata
it is not assigned
Conditional mood
loovutaksin, loovutaks
I would assign
loovutaksid, loovutaks
you would assign
loovutaks
he/she/it would assign
loovutaksime, loovutaks
we would assign
loovutaksite, loovutaks
you all would assign
loovutaksid, loovutaks
they would assign
ei loovutaks
would not assign
loovutataks
it would be assigned
ei loovutataks
it would not be assigned
Imperative mood
-
loovuta
assign
loovutagu
let him/her/it assign
loovutagem
let's assign
loovutage
assign
loovutagu
let them assign
-
loovutatagu
be assigned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loovuta
do not assign
ärgu loovutagu
let him/her/it not assign
ärgem loovutagem, ärme loovutame
let him/her/it not assign
ärge loovutage
do not assign
ärgu loovutagu
let them not assign
-
ärgu loovutatagu
do not be assigned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
loovutama
assign
Infinitive -da
loovutada
assign
Past active participle
loovutanud
assigned
Past passive participle
loovutatud
been assigned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loovutanud
I have assigned
oled loovutanud
you have assigned
on loovutanud
he/she/it has assigned
oleme loovutanud
we have assigned
olete loovutanud
you all have assigned
on loovutanud
they have assigned
ei ole loovutanud, pole loovutanud
(have/has) not assigned
on loovutatud
it has been assigned
ei ole loovutatud, pole loovutatud
it has not been assigned
Past tense
loovutasin
I assigned
loovutasid
you assigned
loovutas
he/she/it assigned
loovutasime
we assigned
loovutasite
you all assigned
loovutasid
they assigned
ei loovutanud
did not assign
loovutati
it was assigned
ei loovutatud
it was not assigned
Pluperfect past tense
olin loovutanud
I had assigned
olid loovutanud
you had assigned
oli loovutanud
he/she/it had assigned
olime loovutanud
we had assigned
olite loovutanud
you all had assigned
oli loovutanud
they had assigned
ei olnud loovutanud, polnud loovutanud
had not assigned
oli loovutatud
it had been assigned
ei olnud loovutatud, polnud loovutatud
it had not been assigned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loovutanud; oleks loovutanud; loovutanuksin; loovutanuks
I would have assigned
oleksid loovutanud; oleks loovutanud; loovutanuksid; loovutanuks
you would have assigned
oleks loovutanud; loovutanuks
he/she/it would have assigned
oleksime loovutanud; oleks loovutanud; loovutanuksime; loovutanuks
we would have assigned
oleksite loovutanud; oleks loovutanud; loovutanuksite; loovutanuks
you all would have assigned
oleksid loovutanud; oleks loovutanud; loovutanuksid; loovutanuks
they would have assigned
ei oleks loovutanud; poleks loovutanud; ei loovutanuks
would not have assigned
oleks loovutatud
it would have been assigned
ei oleks loovutatud; poleks loovutatud
it would not have been assigned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loovutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) assigns
ei loovutavat
(allegedly) does not assign
loovutatavat
(allegedly) it is assigned
ei loovutatavat
(allegedly) it is not assigned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loovutanud; loovutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has assigned
ei olevat loovutanud; polevat loovutanud; ei loovutanuvat
(allegedly) has not assigned
olevat loovutatud
(allegedly) it has been assigned
ei olevat loovutatud; polevat loovutatud
(allegedly) it has not been assigned
Jussive mood
loovutagu
so that he/she/it assign
ärgu loovutagu
so that he/she/it do not assign
loovutatagu
so that it be assigned
ärgu loovutatagu
so that it not be assigned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loovutanud
so that he/she/it have assigned
ärgu olgu loovutanud
so that he/she/it do not have assigned
olgu loovutatud
so that it have been assigned
ärgu olgu loovutatud
so that it not have been assigned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loovutades
while assigning
loovutamas
while assigning
loovutamast
(due to/following/for) assigning
loovutamaks
for the purpose of assigning
loovutamata
without assign
loovutav
that can be assigned
loovutatav
being assigned

Examples of loovutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Minge loovutage nüüd oma asjad ja palvetage oma jumalate poole.Now, both of you, go and assign your belongings, and pray to whatever god is yours.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joovutama
do
liivutama
do
loksutama
shake
longutama
waggle
looritama
enshroud
lossutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

looritama
enshroud
loperdama
wobble
libistama
slide
liimitustama
do
lokaliseeruma
be localized
litutama
do
lähendama
bring together
lukutama
lock
lomberdama
hobble
lajatama
bang

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'assign':

None found.
Learning languages?