Lohkuma (to throb) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lohkun
I throb
lohkud
you throb
lohkub
he/she/it throbs
lohkume
we throb
lohkute
you all throb
lohkuvad
they throb
ei lohku
(do/does) not throb
lohkutakse
it is throbbed
ei lohkuta
it is not throbbed
Conditional mood
lohkuksin, lohkuks
I would throb
lohkuksid, lohkuks
you would throb
lohkuks
he/she/it would throb
lohkuksime, lohkuks
we would throb
lohkuksite, lohkuks
you all would throb
lohkuksid, lohkuks
they would throb
ei lohkuks
would not throb
lohkutaks
it would be throbbed
ei lohkutaks
it would not be throbbed
Imperative mood
-
lohku
throb
lohkugu
let him/her/it throb
lohkugem
let's throb
lohkuge
throb
lohkugu
let them throb
-
lohkutagu
be throbbed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lohku
do not throb
ärgu lohkugu
let him/her/it not throb
ärgem lohkugem, ärme lohkume
let him/her/it not throb
ärge lohkuge
do not throb
ärgu lohkugu
let them not throb
-
ärgu lohkutagu
do not be throbbed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lohkuma
throb
Infinitive -da
lohkuda
throb
Past active participle
lohkunud
throbbed
Past passive participle
lohkutud
been throbbed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lohkunud
I have throbbed
oled lohkunud
you have throbbed
on lohkunud
he/she/it has throbbed
oleme lohkunud
we have throbbed
olete lohkunud
you all have throbbed
on lohkunud
they have throbbed
ei ole lohkunud, pole lohkunud
(have/has) not throbbed
on lohkutud
it has been throbbed
ei ole lohkutud, pole lohkutud
it has not been throbbed
Past tense
lohkusin
I throbbed
lohkusid
you throbbed
lohkus
he/she/it throbbed
lohkusime
we throbbed
lohkusite
you all throbbed
lohkusid
they throbbed
ei lohkunud
did not throb
lohkuti
it was throbbed
ei lohkutud
it was not throbbed
Pluperfect past tense
olin lohkunud
I had throbbed
olid lohkunud
you had throbbed
oli lohkunud
he/she/it had throbbed
olime lohkunud
we had throbbed
olite lohkunud
you all had throbbed
oli lohkunud
they had throbbed
ei olnud lohkunud, polnud lohkunud
had not throbbed
oli lohkutud
it had been throbbed
ei olnud lohkutud, polnud lohkutud
it had not been throbbed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lohkunud; oleks lohkunud; lohkunuksin; lohkunuks
I would have throbbed
oleksid lohkunud; oleks lohkunud; lohkunuksid; lohkunuks
you would have throbbed
oleks lohkunud; lohkunuks
he/she/it would have throbbed
oleksime lohkunud; oleks lohkunud; lohkunuksime; lohkunuks
we would have throbbed
oleksite lohkunud; oleks lohkunud; lohkunuksite; lohkunuks
you all would have throbbed
oleksid lohkunud; oleks lohkunud; lohkunuksid; lohkunuks
they would have throbbed
ei oleks lohkunud; poleks lohkunud; ei lohkunuks
would not have throbbed
oleks lohkutud
it would have been throbbed
ei oleks lohkutud; poleks lohkutud
it would not have been throbbed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lohkuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) throbs
ei lohkuvat
(allegedly) does not throb
lohkutavat
(allegedly) it is throbbed
ei lohkutavat
(allegedly) it is not throbbed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lohkunud; lohkunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has throbbed
ei olevat lohkunud; polevat lohkunud; ei lohkunuvat
(allegedly) has not throbbed
olevat lohkutud
(allegedly) it has been throbbed
ei olevat lohkutud; polevat lohkutud
(allegedly) it has not been throbbed
Jussive mood
lohkugu
so that he/she/it throb
ärgu lohkugu
so that he/she/it do not throb
lohkutagu
so that it be throbbed
ärgu lohkutagu
so that it not be throbbed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lohkunud
so that he/she/it have throbbed
ärgu olgu lohkunud
so that he/she/it do not have throbbed
olgu lohkutud
so that it have been throbbed
ärgu olgu lohkutud
so that it not have been throbbed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lohkudes
while throbbing
lohkumas
while throbbing
lohkumast
(due to/following/for) throbbing
lohkumaks
for the purpose of throbbing
lohkumata
without throb
lohkuv
that can be throbbed
lohkutav
being throbbed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hahkuma
do
kihkuma
flare up
kohkuma
shy
laekuma
do
lahkuma
absent
lakkuma
lick
laskuma
climb down
lihkuma
glide
liikuma
betakeself
lohmima
do
loiduma
do
loksuma
cluck
longuma
droop
loobuma
abandon
loojuma
set

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'throb':

None found.
Learning languages?