Leemendama (to fume) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
leemendan
I fume
leemendad
you fume
leemendab
he/she/it fumes
leemendame
we fume
leemendate
you all fume
leemendavad
they fume
ei leemenda
(do/does) not fume
leemendatakse
it is fumed
ei leemendata
it is not fumed
Conditional mood
leemendaksin, leemendaks
I would fume
leemendaksid, leemendaks
you would fume
leemendaks
he/she/it would fume
leemendaksime, leemendaks
we would fume
leemendaksite, leemendaks
you all would fume
leemendaksid, leemendaks
they would fume
ei leemendaks
would not fume
leemendataks
it would be fumed
ei leemendataks
it would not be fumed
Imperative mood
-
leemenda
fume
leemendagu
let him/her/it fume
leemendagem
let's fume
leemendage
fume
leemendagu
let them fume
-
leemendatagu
be fumed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära leemenda
do not fume
ärgu leemendagu
let him/her/it not fume
ärgem leemendagem, ärme leemendame
let him/her/it not fume
ärge leemendage
do not fume
ärgu leemendagu
let them not fume
-
ärgu leemendatagu
do not be fumed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
leemendama
fume
Infinitive -da
leemendada
fume
Past active participle
leemendanud
fumed
Past passive participle
leemendatud
been fumed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen leemendanud
I have fumed
oled leemendanud
you have fumed
on leemendanud
he/she/it has fumed
oleme leemendanud
we have fumed
olete leemendanud
you all have fumed
on leemendanud
they have fumed
ei ole leemendanud, pole leemendanud
(have/has) not fumed
on leemendatud
it has been fumed
ei ole leemendatud, pole leemendatud
it has not been fumed
Past tense
leemendasin
I fumed
leemendasid
you fumed
leemendas
he/she/it fumed
leemendasime
we fumed
leemendasite
you all fumed
leemendasid
they fumed
ei leemendanud
did not fume
leemendati
it was fumed
ei leemendatud
it was not fumed
Pluperfect past tense
olin leemendanud
I had fumed
olid leemendanud
you had fumed
oli leemendanud
he/she/it had fumed
olime leemendanud
we had fumed
olite leemendanud
you all had fumed
oli leemendanud
they had fumed
ei olnud leemendanud, polnud leemendanud
had not fumed
oli leemendatud
it had been fumed
ei olnud leemendatud, polnud leemendatud
it had not been fumed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin leemendanud; oleks leemendanud; leemendanuksin; leemendanuks
I would have fumed
oleksid leemendanud; oleks leemendanud; leemendanuksid; leemendanuks
you would have fumed
oleks leemendanud; leemendanuks
he/she/it would have fumed
oleksime leemendanud; oleks leemendanud; leemendanuksime; leemendanuks
we would have fumed
oleksite leemendanud; oleks leemendanud; leemendanuksite; leemendanuks
you all would have fumed
oleksid leemendanud; oleks leemendanud; leemendanuksid; leemendanuks
they would have fumed
ei oleks leemendanud; poleks leemendanud; ei leemendanuks
would not have fumed
oleks leemendatud
it would have been fumed
ei oleks leemendatud; poleks leemendatud
it would not have been fumed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
leemendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) fumes
ei leemendavat
(allegedly) does not fume
leemendatavat
(allegedly) it is fumed
ei leemendatavat
(allegedly) it is not fumed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat leemendanud; leemendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fumed
ei olevat leemendanud; polevat leemendanud; ei leemendanuvat
(allegedly) has not fumed
olevat leemendatud
(allegedly) it has been fumed
ei olevat leemendatud; polevat leemendatud
(allegedly) it has not been fumed
Jussive mood
leemendagu
so that he/she/it fume
ärgu leemendagu
so that he/she/it do not fume
leemendatagu
so that it be fumed
ärgu leemendatagu
so that it not be fumed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu leemendanud
so that he/she/it have fumed
ärgu olgu leemendanud
so that he/she/it do not have fumed
olgu leemendatud
so that it have been fumed
ärgu olgu leemendatud
so that it not have been fumed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
leemendades
while fuming
leemendamas
while fuming
leemendamast
(due to/following/for) fuming
leemendamaks
for the purpose of fuming
leemendamata
without fume
leemendav
that can be fumed
leemendatav
being fumed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laamendama
behave outrageously
leedundama
do
leevendama
alleviate
lemmendama
do
lõõmendama
do
seemendama
inseminate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fume':

None found.
Learning languages?