Seemendama (to inseminate) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
seemendan
I inseminate
seemendad
you inseminate
seemendab
he/she/it inseminates
seemendame
we inseminate
seemendate
you all inseminate
seemendavad
they inseminate
ei seemenda
(do/does) not inseminate
seemendatakse
it is inseminated
ei seemendata
it is not inseminated
Conditional mood
seemendaksin, seemendaks
I would inseminate
seemendaksid, seemendaks
you would inseminate
seemendaks
he/she/it would inseminate
seemendaksime, seemendaks
we would inseminate
seemendaksite, seemendaks
you all would inseminate
seemendaksid, seemendaks
they would inseminate
ei seemendaks
would not inseminate
seemendataks
it would be inseminated
ei seemendataks
it would not be inseminated
Imperative mood
-
seemenda
inseminate
seemendagu
let him/her/it inseminate
seemendagem
let's inseminate
seemendage
inseminate
seemendagu
let them inseminate
-
seemendatagu
be inseminated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära seemenda
do not inseminate
ärgu seemendagu
let him/her/it not inseminate
ärgem seemendagem, ärme seemendame
let him/her/it not inseminate
ärge seemendage
do not inseminate
ärgu seemendagu
let them not inseminate
-
ärgu seemendatagu
do not be inseminated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
seemendama
inseminate
Infinitive -da
seemendada
inseminate
Past active participle
seemendanud
inseminated
Past passive participle
seemendatud
been inseminated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen seemendanud
I have inseminated
oled seemendanud
you have inseminated
on seemendanud
he/she/it has inseminated
oleme seemendanud
we have inseminated
olete seemendanud
you all have inseminated
on seemendanud
they have inseminated
ei ole seemendanud, pole seemendanud
(have/has) not inseminated
on seemendatud
it has been inseminated
ei ole seemendatud, pole seemendatud
it has not been inseminated
Past tense
seemendasin
I inseminated
seemendasid
you inseminated
seemendas
he/she/it inseminated
seemendasime
we inseminated
seemendasite
you all inseminated
seemendasid
they inseminated
ei seemendanud
did not inseminate
seemendati
it was inseminated
ei seemendatud
it was not inseminated
Pluperfect past tense
olin seemendanud
I had inseminated
olid seemendanud
you had inseminated
oli seemendanud
he/she/it had inseminated
olime seemendanud
we had inseminated
olite seemendanud
you all had inseminated
oli seemendanud
they had inseminated
ei olnud seemendanud, polnud seemendanud
had not inseminated
oli seemendatud
it had been inseminated
ei olnud seemendatud, polnud seemendatud
it had not been inseminated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin seemendanud; oleks seemendanud; seemendanuksin; seemendanuks
I would have inseminated
oleksid seemendanud; oleks seemendanud; seemendanuksid; seemendanuks
you would have inseminated
oleks seemendanud; seemendanuks
he/she/it would have inseminated
oleksime seemendanud; oleks seemendanud; seemendanuksime; seemendanuks
we would have inseminated
oleksite seemendanud; oleks seemendanud; seemendanuksite; seemendanuks
you all would have inseminated
oleksid seemendanud; oleks seemendanud; seemendanuksid; seemendanuks
they would have inseminated
ei oleks seemendanud; poleks seemendanud; ei seemendanuks
would not have inseminated
oleks seemendatud
it would have been inseminated
ei oleks seemendatud; poleks seemendatud
it would not have been inseminated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
seemendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) inseminates
ei seemendavat
(allegedly) does not inseminate
seemendatavat
(allegedly) it is inseminated
ei seemendatavat
(allegedly) it is not inseminated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat seemendanud; seemendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has inseminated
ei olevat seemendanud; polevat seemendanud; ei seemendanuvat
(allegedly) has not inseminated
olevat seemendatud
(allegedly) it has been inseminated
ei olevat seemendatud; polevat seemendatud
(allegedly) it has not been inseminated
Jussive mood
seemendagu
so that he/she/it inseminate
ärgu seemendagu
so that he/she/it do not inseminate
seemendatagu
so that it be inseminated
ärgu seemendatagu
so that it not be inseminated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu seemendanud
so that he/she/it have inseminated
ärgu olgu seemendanud
so that he/she/it do not have inseminated
olgu seemendatud
so that it have been inseminated
ärgu olgu seemendatud
so that it not have been inseminated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
seemendades
while inseminating
seemendamas
while inseminating
seemendamast
(due to/following/for) inseminating
seemendamaks
for the purpose of inseminating
seemendamata
without inseminate
seemendav
that can be inseminated
seemendatav
being inseminated

Examples of seemendama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja ärge unustage, Annabelle ei suuda ennast ise seemendada.And remember, Annabelle can't inseminate herself.
Ma olen seemendatud.I've been inseminated.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

leemendama
fume
sehkendama
consort
selgendama
do
soomendama
do
sõrmendama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'inseminate':

None found.
Learning languages?