Lemmendama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lemmendan
I do
lemmendad
you do
lemmendab
he/she/it does
lemmendame
we do
lemmendate
you all do
lemmendavad
they do
ei lemmenda
(do/does) not do
lemmendatakse
it is done
ei lemmendata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lemmendaksin, lemmendaks
I would do
lemmendaksid, lemmendaks
you would do
lemmendaks
he/she/it would do
lemmendaksime, lemmendaks
we would do
lemmendaksite, lemmendaks
you all would do
lemmendaksid, lemmendaks
they would do
ei lemmendaks
would not do
lemmendataks
it would be done
ei lemmendataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lemmenda
do
lemmendagu
let him/her/it do
lemmendagem
let's do
lemmendage
do
lemmendagu
let them do
-
lemmendatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lemmenda
do not do
ärgu lemmendagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lemmendagem, ärme lemmendame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lemmendage
do not do
ärgu lemmendagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lemmendatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lemmendama
do
Infinitive -da
lemmendada
do
Past active participle
lemmendanud
done
Past passive participle
lemmendatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lemmendanud
I have done
oled lemmendanud
you have done
on lemmendanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lemmendanud
we have done
olete lemmendanud
you all have done
on lemmendanud
they have done
ei ole lemmendanud, pole lemmendanud
(have/has) not done
on lemmendatud
it has been done
ei ole lemmendatud, pole lemmendatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lemmendasin
I did
lemmendasid
you did
lemmendas
he/she/it did
lemmendasime
we did
lemmendasite
you all did
lemmendasid
they did
ei lemmendanud
did not do
lemmendati
it was done
ei lemmendatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lemmendanud
I had done
olid lemmendanud
you had done
oli lemmendanud
he/she/it had done
olime lemmendanud
we had done
olite lemmendanud
you all had done
oli lemmendanud
they had done
ei olnud lemmendanud, polnud lemmendanud
had not done
oli lemmendatud
it had been done
ei olnud lemmendatud, polnud lemmendatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lemmendanud; oleks lemmendanud; lemmendanuksin; lemmendanuks
I would have done
oleksid lemmendanud; oleks lemmendanud; lemmendanuksid; lemmendanuks
you would have done
oleks lemmendanud; lemmendanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lemmendanud; oleks lemmendanud; lemmendanuksime; lemmendanuks
we would have done
oleksite lemmendanud; oleks lemmendanud; lemmendanuksite; lemmendanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lemmendanud; oleks lemmendanud; lemmendanuksid; lemmendanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lemmendanud; poleks lemmendanud; ei lemmendanuks
would not have done
oleks lemmendatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lemmendatud; poleks lemmendatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lemmendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lemmendavat
(allegedly) does not do
lemmendatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lemmendatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lemmendanud; lemmendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lemmendanud; polevat lemmendanud; ei lemmendanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lemmendatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lemmendatud; polevat lemmendatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lemmendagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lemmendagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lemmendatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lemmendatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lemmendanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lemmendanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lemmendatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lemmendatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lemmendades
while doing
lemmendamas
while doing
lemmendamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lemmendamaks
for the purpose of doing
lemmendamata
without do
lemmendav
that can be done
lemmendatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laamendama
behave outrageously
leemendama
fume
leevendama
alleviate
lõõmendama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?